Orange County  »  10987  »  Cross Ridge Rd  »  53 Cross Ridge Rd

53 Cross Ridge Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

53 Cross Ridge Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 53 Cross Ridge Road, Tuxedo Park
Zip code 10987
County Orange
Municipality Tuxedo
Parcel ID 204-7-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 53 Cross Ridge Road, Tuxedo Park

Current property tax $9,620

Lot & Building Information for 53 Cross Ridge Road, Tuxedo Park

Building sqft 1,748
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Lot dimensions 132 ft X 196 ft
Frontage 132
Depth 196
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Raised ranch
Condition Good
Basement type Partial
Exterior wall material Wood
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Monroe-Woodbury

Other Property Data for 53 Cross Ridge Road, Tuxedo Park

• • Improvements for 53 Cross Ridge Road, Tuxedo Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 53 Cross Ridge Road, Tuxedo Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 53 Cross Ridge Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987?

53 Cross Ridge Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,748 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 53 Cross Ridge Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $53,550, the tax amount paid for 53 Cross Ridge Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 is $10,025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 53 Cross Ridge Road, Tuxedo Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 53 Cross Ridge Road, Tuxedo Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 53 Cross Ridge Road, Tuxedo Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/23/2022 - D
08/03/2022 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
10/10/2017 - D
10/18/2017 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 53 Cross Ridge Road, Tuxedo Park

Access detailed property tax data for 53 Cross Ridge Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,026
Current property tax $9,620
Market value $473,500
Assessed value $53,550

Assessment History for 53 Cross Ridge Road, Tuxedo Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 53 Cross Ridge Road, Tuxedo Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $455,700 $53,550 187.2231 $10,026 +478.74%
2024 $441,800 $53,550 32.35 $1,732 -14.51%
2023 $395,200 $53,550 37.84 $2,026 +9.46%
2022 $330,600 $53,550 34.57 $1,851 +0.03%
2021 $331,000 $53,550 34.56 $1,851 -4.98%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 53 Cross Ridge Road, Tuxedo Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 53 Cross Ridge Road, Tuxedo Park

Here are the neighbors for 53 Cross Ridge Road, Tuxedo Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
43 Cross Ridge Rd, Tuxedo Park 2,032 05/22/2017 $10
11 Cross Ridge Rd, Tuxedo Park
10 Brandy Hill Rd, Southfields 1,260 03/04/2005 $70,000
1099 Route 17, Southfields 1,792
1103 Route 17, Southfields 1,876 12/23/2020 $80,000
1032 Route 17, Southfields 01/15/2004 $200,000
19 Cross Ridge Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,440 06/10/1998 $215,000
33 Spring St, Southfields 1,680 08/28/1995 $135,000
2 Brandy Hill Rd, Southfields 08/15/2017 $133,000
35 High Hill Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,438 07/03/2001 $263,000
57 Cross Ridge Rd, Tuxedo Park 2,300 01/23/2013 $335,000
68 High Hill Rd, Tuxedo Park 2,600 04/01/2016 $350,000
6 Brandy Hill Rd, Southfields 1,216 02/11/2026
58 Sylvan Way, Tuxedo Park
33 Cross Ridge Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,452
17 Cross Ridge Rd, Tuxedo Park 2,888 11/09/2020 $440,000
36 Fawn Hill Rd, Tuxedo Park 2,652
8 Brandy Hill Rd, Southfields 1,276
25 Cross Ridge Rd, Tuxedo Park 2,128 03/31/1999 $235,000
1097 Route 17, Southfields 1,196 09/27/2023 $343,000