Orange County  »  10975  »  Spring St  »  25 Spring St

25 Spring Street, Southfields, NY 10975 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Spring Street, Southfields, NY 10975
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Spring Street, Southfields
Zip code 10975
County Orange
Municipality Tuxedo
Parcel ID 205-3-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Spring Street, Southfields

Sale date 07/01/2019
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,957

Lot & Building Information for 25 Spring Street, Southfields

Building sqft 1,610
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Lot dimensions 55 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 55
Depth 100
Year built 1910
Year last altered 2018
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Old style
Condition Good
Basement type Full
Attic 350
Exterior wall material Wood
Central air conditioning Yes
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Monroe-Woodbury

Other Property Data for 25 Spring Street, Southfields

• • Improvements for 25 Spring Street, Southfields , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Spring Street, Southfields

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Spring Street, Southfields, NY 10975?

25 Spring Street, Southfields, NY 10975 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,610 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Spring Street, Southfields, NY 10975 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $42,500, the tax amount paid for 25 Spring Street, Southfields, NY 10975 is $7,956.

When was 25 Spring Street, Southfields, NY 10975 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Spring Street, Southfields, NY 10975 was last sold in 07/01/2019 for $340,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Spring Street, Southfields

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Spring Street, Southfields, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2019 $340,000
03/16/2018 $85,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Spring Street, Southfields with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Spring Street, Southfields

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/2019 - D
07/10/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
07/01/2019 - D
07/10/2019 - R
Deed
03/16/2018 - D
03/21/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Spring Street, Southfields

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Spring Street, Southfields, NY 10975. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,957
Market value $375,800
Assessed value $42,500

Assessment History for 25 Spring Street, Southfields

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Spring Street, Southfields, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $361,700 $42,500 187.2231 $7,957 +478.74%
2024 $350,700 $42,500 32.35 $1,375 -14.51%
2023 $313,700 $42,500 37.84 $1,608 +9.46%
2022 $262,300 $42,500 34.57 $1,469 +0.03%
2021 $262,700 $42,500 34.56 $1,469 -4.98%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Spring Street, Southfields to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 25 Spring Street, Southfields

Here are the neighbors for 25 Spring Street, Southfields.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Cross Ridge Rd, Tuxedo Park
14 Railroad Ave, Southfields 1,824 03/22/2021 $250,000
28 Spring St, Southfields 1,016 09/01/2020
992 Route 17, Southfields
10 Brandy Hill Rd, Southfields 1,260 03/04/2005 $70,000
1032 Route 17, Southfields 01/15/2004 $200,000
18 Railroad Ave, Tuxedo 660 08/30/2021
26 Spring St, Southfields 1,040 05/19/2021 $225,000
49 High Hill Rd, Tuxedo Park 2,074 03/11/2013
33 Spring St, Southfields 1,680 08/28/1995 $135,000
19 Cross Ridge Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,440 06/10/1998 $215,000
996 Route 17, Southfields
16 Spring St, Southfields 06/05/1997 $150,000
994 Route 17, Southfields
17 Cross Ridge Rd, Tuxedo Park 2,888 11/09/2020 $440,000
33 Cross Ridge Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,452
24 Spring St, Tuxedo 1,406 10/13/2009 $312,000
980 Route 17, Southfields 05/17/2012 $385,000
25 Cross Ridge Rd, Tuxedo Park 2,128 03/31/1999 $235,000
8 Brandy Hill Rd, Southfields 1,276