Orange County  »  10987  »  Warwick Brook Rd  »  108 Warwick Brook Rd

108 Warwick Brook Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 Warwick Brook Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 Warwick Brook Road, Tuxedo Park
Zip code 10987
County Orange
Municipality Tuxedo
Parcel ID 208-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Warwick Brook Road, Tuxedo Park

Sale date 09/15/2004
Sale price $515,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,148

Lot & Building Information for 108 Warwick Brook Road, Tuxedo Park

Building sqft 2,208
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 23.3
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Tuxedo

Other Property Data for 108 Warwick Brook Road, Tuxedo Park

• • Improvements for 108 Warwick Brook Road, Tuxedo Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 Warwick Brook Road, Tuxedo Park

How many sq. ft. does 108 Warwick Brook Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 108 Warwick Brook Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 has a total of 2,208 square feet and a current price per square foot of $233.

What is the year built & the current market value of 108 Warwick Brook Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987?

108 Warwick Brook Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $596,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 Warwick Brook Road, Tuxedo Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Warwick Brook Road, Tuxedo Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2004 $515,000

Title Documents for 108 Warwick Brook Road, Tuxedo Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/15/2004 - D
09/21/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108 Warwick Brook Road, Tuxedo Park

Access detailed property tax data for 108 Warwick Brook Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,205
Current property tax $7,148
Market value $596,800
Assessed value $67,500

Assessment History for 108 Warwick Brook Road, Tuxedo Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Warwick Brook Road, Tuxedo Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $574,500 $67,500 121.5623 $8,205 +405.67%
2024 $556,900 $67,500 24.04 $1,623 -11.00%
2023 $498,200 $67,500 27.01 $1,823 +18.36%
2022 $416,700 $67,500 22.82 $1,540 -1.08%
2021 $417,200 $67,500 23.07 $1,557 -4.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,411
Median age 50.1
Average household income $312,750
Family households 64.2%
Occupied housing units 1,525