Orange County  »  10987  »  Nursery Rd  »  76 Nursery Rd

76 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 Property Information

76 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park
Zip code 10987
County Orange
Municipality Tuxedo
Parcel ID 211-2-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park

Sale date 09/22/2004
Sale price $245,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,506

Lot & Building Information for 76 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park

Building sqft 1,120
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Lot dimensions 73 ft X 104 ft
Frontage 73
Depth 104
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Building style Ranch
Condition Good
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Wood
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Tuxedo

Other Property Data for 76 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park

• • Improvements for 76 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 76 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987?

76 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 76 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $40,100, the tax amount paid for 76 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 is $4,874.

When was 76 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 last sold and what was the last sale price?

76 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 was last sold in 09/22/2004 for $245,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2004 $245,000
08/08/1997 $135,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 76 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 76 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/22/2004 - D
09/29/2004 - R
Deed
08/08/1997 - D
08/11/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 76 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park

Access detailed property tax data for 76 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,875
Current property tax $4,506
Market value $354,600
Assessed value $40,100

Assessment History for 76 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $341,300 $40,100 121.5623 $4,875 +405.67%
2024 $330,900 $40,100 24.04 $964 -11.00%
2023 $295,900 $40,100 27.01 $1,083 +18.36%
2022 $247,500 $40,100 22.82 $915 -1.08%
2021 $247,800 $40,100 23.07 $925 -4.87%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 76 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park

Here are the neighbors for 76 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Temple Dr, Tuxedo Park 1,689 12/28/2007 $455,000
10 Temple Dr, Tuxedo Park 04/10/1996 $15,000
7 Library Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,965
9 Library Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,569 03/14/2022
53 Nursery Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,376 05/29/2003 $279,000
11 River Rd, Tuxedo Park 539 10/28/1994 $68,000
15 River Rd, Tuxedo Park 539 04/09/2014 $116,000
156 Clove Furnace Dr, Arden 1,536 03/28/2007 $6,850,000
9 River Rd, Tuxedo Park 728 10/27/2005 $184,700
9 Store Rd, Tuxedo Park 3,763 05/06/2014 $450,000
227 Route 17, Tuxedo Park
14 Store Rd, Tuxedo Park 06/14/2012 $457,500
35 Augusta Pl, Tuxedo Park 1,260 08/10/2021
3 Library Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,568 10/29/2010 $325,000
1001 Arden Valley Rd, Arden
19 River Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,156
17 River Rd, Tuxedo 07/24/2019 $10,000
1 Library Rd, Tuxedo Park 2,733 02/01/2017 $377,500
93 Nursery Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,270 11/30/2006
20 River Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,419 11/05/2020 $387,000