Orange County  »  10987  »  Nursery Rd  »  25 Nursery Rd

25 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 Property Information

25 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park
Zip code 10987
County Orange
Municipality Tuxedo
Parcel ID 211-1-2.220

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park

Sale date 11/16/2021
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,953

Lot & Building Information for 25 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park

Building sqft 1,878
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Lot dimensions 269 ft X 191 ft
Frontage 269
Depth 191
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Tuxedo

Other Property Data for 25 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park

• • Improvements for 25 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987?

25 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,878 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $57,200, the tax amount paid for 25 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 is $6,953.

When was 25 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 last sold?

25 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 was last sold in 04/26/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2021 $390,000

Title Documents for 25 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/11/2023 - D
05/30/2023 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
04/26/2023 - D
05/11/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
04/26/2023 - D
05/11/2023 - R
Deed
12/09/2021 - D
12/30/2021 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
11/19/2021 - D
01/06/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
11/16/2021 - D
01/06/2022 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,953
Market value $505,700
Assessed value $57,200

Assessment History for 25 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $486,800 $57,200 121.5623 $6,953 +405.67%
2024 $471,900 $57,200 24.04 $1,375 -11.00%
2023 $422,100 $57,200 27.01 $1,545 +18.36%
2022 $353,100 $57,200 22.82 $1,305 -1.08%
2021 $353,500 $57,200 23.07 $1,320 -4.87%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 25 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park

Here are the neighbors for 25 Nursery Road, Tuxedo Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Nursery Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,188
32 Nursery Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,548 02/17/2022 $449,000
54 Nursery Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,144 11/21/2007 $380,000
216 E Village Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,440 10/26/2021 $385,000
22 Stevens Ln, Tuxedo Park 866 02/21/2001 $156,000
19 Stevens Ln, Tuxedo Park 1,456
2 Tobin Way, Tuxedo Park 2,170 10/08/2021 $440,000
20 Stevens Ln, Tuxedo Park 998 11/30/2020 $305,000
1 Wee Wah Rd, Tuxedo Park 2,590 09/27/2017
400 Route 17, Tuxedo Park 11/22/2024
538 Route 17, Tuxedo Park
81 Nursery Rd, Tuxedo Park 2,536 08/23/2021 $505,000
73 Nursery Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,788 04/27/2009 $10
37 Nursery Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,272 01/15/2021 $335,000
46 Nursery Rd, Tuxedo Park 2,050
38 Nursery Rd, Tuxedo Park 2,000 05/07/2004 $1
21 Warwick Brook Rd, Tuxedo Park 05/12/2014 $2,050,000
60 Nursery Rd, Tuxedo Park 09/15/2011 $10
7 Stevens Ln, Tuxedo Park 1,071
442 Route 17, Tuxedo Park 1,043 07/25/2022