22 Augusta Place, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 22 Augusta Place, Tuxedo Park |
| Zip code | 10987 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Tuxedo |
| Parcel ID | 211-2-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Augusta Place, Tuxedo Park
| Sale date | 08/15/2015 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,996 |
Lot & Building Information for 22 Augusta Place, Tuxedo Park
| Building sqft | 1,232 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Lot dimensions | 75 ft X 128 ft |
| Frontage | 75 |
| Depth | 128 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Tuxedo |
Other Property Data for 22 Augusta Place, Tuxedo Park
- • Improvements for 22 Augusta Place, Tuxedo Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 22 Augusta Place, Tuxedo Park
22 Augusta Place, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,232 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 22 Augusta Place, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $41,100, the tax amount paid for 22 Augusta Place, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 is $4,996.
When was 22 Augusta Place, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 last sold and what was the last sale price?22 Augusta Place, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 was last sold in 08/15/2015 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 22 Augusta Place, Tuxedo Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Augusta Place, Tuxedo Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 22 Augusta Place, Tuxedo Park
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 22 Augusta Place, Tuxedo Park
Access detailed property tax data for 22 Augusta Place, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,996 |
| Market value | $363,400 |
| Assessed value | $41,100 |
Assessment History for 22 Augusta Place, Tuxedo Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Augusta Place, Tuxedo Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $349,800 | $41,100 | 121.5623 | $4,996 | +405.67% |
| 2024 | $339,100 | $41,100 | 24.04 | $988 | -11.00% |
| 2023 | $303,300 | $41,100 | 27.01 | $1,110 | +18.36% |
| 2022 | $253,700 | $41,100 | 22.82 | $938 | -1.08% |
| 2021 | $254,000 | $41,100 | 23.07 | $948 | -4.87% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Augusta Place, Tuxedo Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 22 Augusta Place, Tuxedo Park
Here are the neighbors for 22 Augusta Place, Tuxedo Park.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 East Pl, Tuxedo Park | 1,376 | 01/09/2003 | $289,500 |
| 15 Augusta Pl, Tuxedo Park | 3,763 | 09/21/2000 | $255,000 |
| 23 Augusta Pl, Tuxedo Park | 3,763 | ||
| 14 East Pl, Tuxedo Park | 1,217 | 12/15/2008 | $10 |
| 233 Route 17, Tuxedo Park | 12,800 | 12/22/2025 | $2,000,000 |
| 12 East Pl, Tuxedo Park | 1,044 | 04/05/2007 | $246,000 |
| 1 Nursery Rd, Tuxedo Park | 1,526 | 09/25/1996 | $190,000 |
| 4 Nursery Rd, Tuxedo Park | 2,048 | 09/18/2023 | |
| 12 Augusta Pl, Tuxedo Park | 3,763 | 07/24/2002 | $250,000 |
| 20 Augusta Pl, Tuxedo Park | 1,120 | 06/21/1999 | $155,000 |
| 239 Route 17, Tuxedo Park | 11/15/1995 | $260,000 | |
| 10 East Pl, Tuxedo Park | 792 | 07/30/2021 | |
| 72 Nursery Rd, Tuxedo Park | 1,304 | ||
| 6 East Pl, Tuxedo Park | 1,075 | 02/04/2022 | $350,000 |
| 7 Park Ave, Tuxedo Park | 12/12/2016 | ||
| 21 Augusta Pl, Tuxedo Park | 3,763 | ||
| 206 E Village Rd, Tuxedo Park | 864 | ||