Orange County  »  10987  »  Summit Brook Rd  »  1 Summit Brook Rd

1 Summit Brook Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Summit Brook Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Summit Brook Road, Tuxedo Park
Zip code 10987
County Orange
Municipality Tuxedo
Parcel ID 215-2-1.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Summit Brook Road, Tuxedo Park

Current property tax $6,220

Lot & Building Information for 1 Summit Brook Road, Tuxedo Park

Building sqft 1,458
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.2
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Building style Ranch
Condition Good
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Wood
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Tuxedo

Other Property Data for 1 Summit Brook Road, Tuxedo Park

• • Improvements for 1 Summit Brook Road, Tuxedo Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Summit Brook Road, Tuxedo Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Summit Brook Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987?

1 Summit Brook Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,458 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Summit Brook Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $54,200, the tax amount paid for 1 Summit Brook Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 is $6,588.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Summit Brook Road, Tuxedo Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Summit Brook Road, Tuxedo Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Summit Brook Road, Tuxedo Park

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1 Summit Brook Road, Tuxedo Park

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Summit Brook Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,589
Current property tax $6,220
Market value $479,200
Assessed value $54,200

Assessment History for 1 Summit Brook Road, Tuxedo Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Summit Brook Road, Tuxedo Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $461,300 $54,200 121.5623 $6,589 +405.67%
2024 $447,200 $54,200 24.04 $1,303 -11.00%
2023 $400,000 $54,200 27.01 $1,464 +18.36%
2022 $334,600 $54,200 22.82 $1,237 -1.08%
2021 $335,000 $54,200 23.07 $1,250 -4.87%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Summit Brook Road, Tuxedo Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1 Summit Brook Road, Tuxedo Park

Here are the neighbors for 1 Summit Brook Road, Tuxedo Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
169 E Village Rd, Tuxedo Park 2,042 06/28/2022
212 Route 17, Tuxedo Park 6,000 04/12/2023 $400,000
127 Maple Brook Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,516 10/22/2013 $10
192 Route 17, Tuxedo Park
95 Maple Brook Rd, Tuxedo Park 2,188 04/22/2024
173 E Village Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,450 04/20/2007 $296,800
179 E Village Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,400
196 Route 17, Tuxedo Park 21,780
115 Maple Brook Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,512 10/01/1996 $215,000
175 E Village Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,450 12/13/2021 $345,000
123 E Village Rd, Tuxedo Park 700 01/14/2026
101 E Village Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,999 03/16/2022
62 E Village Rd, Tuxedo Park
103 Maple Brook Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,852 10/01/2010 $10
1 Contractors Rd, Tuxedo Park
5 Contractors Rd, Tuxedo Park
83 E Village Rd, Tuxedo Park 720 10/19/2007 $339,000
17 East Pl, Tuxedo Park 1,260 02/07/2023 $445,000
11 East Pl, Tuxedo Park 1,344 01/26/1999 $40,000
89 Maple Brook Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,441 03/06/2008 $1