Orange County  »  10987  »  Contractors Rd  »  2 Contractors Rd

2 Contractors Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Contractors Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Contractors Road, Tuxedo Park
Zip code 10987
County Orange
Municipality Tuxedo
Parcel ID 213-6-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Contractors Road, Tuxedo Park

Current property tax $653

Lot & Building Information for 2 Contractors Road, Tuxedo Park

Building class Police and Fire Protection, Electrical Signal Equipment and Other Facilities for Fire, Police, Civil Defense, Etc. (662)
Frontage 174
Depth 77
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Tuxedo

Other Property Data for 2 Contractors Road, Tuxedo Park

• • Improvements for 2 Contractors Road, Tuxedo Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Contractors Road, Tuxedo Park

What is the assessed value of 2 Contractors Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $107,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Contractors Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 is $13,007.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Contractors Road, Tuxedo Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Contractors Road, Tuxedo Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Contractors Road, Tuxedo Park

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2 Contractors Road, Tuxedo Park

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Contractors Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,007
Current property tax $653
Market value $946,100
Assessed value $107,000

Assessment History for 2 Contractors Road, Tuxedo Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Contractors Road, Tuxedo Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $910,600 $107,000 121.5623 $13,007 +405.67%
2024 $882,800 $107,000 24.04 $2,572 -11.00%
2023 $789,700 $107,000 27.01 $2,890 +18.36%
2022 $660,500 $107,000 22.82 $2,442 -1.08%
2021 $661,300 $107,000 23.07 $2,468 -4.87%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Contractors Road, Tuxedo Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 2 Contractors Road, Tuxedo Park

Here are the neighbors for 2 Contractors Road, Tuxedo Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 S Side Pl, Tuxedo Park 12/17/2006
614 Sterling Mine Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,148 09/01/2022
15 Contractors Rd, Tuxedo Park 02/13/2012 $500,000
19 Schoolhouse Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,144 03/05/1998 $133,000
609 Sterling Mine Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,456 09/01/2022
41 Mountain Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,372 09/17/2012 $10
27 Mountain Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,016 10/17/2012 $10
15 S Side Pl, Tuxedo Park 1,464 05/11/1998 $159,000
11 S Side Pl, Tuxedo Park 984 04/02/2012
9 Contractors Rd, Tuxedo Park 02/18/2004 $290,000
5 S Side Pl, Tuxedo Park 1,896
785 Eagle Valley Rd, Tuxedo Park 3,073 06/12/2009
1 Tornado Dr, Tuxedo Park
12 Babcock Hill Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,616
42 Schoolhouse Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,324 05/13/2022
14 Babcock Hill Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,323
26 Shepherd Pond Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,460 04/29/2004 $430,000
27 Contractors Rd, Tuxedo Park
7 S Side Pl, Tuxedo Park 1,522 05/31/2002 $1
20 S Side Pl, Tuxedo Park 5,280 10/20/2007