Orange County  »  10987  »  Maple Brook Rd  »  161 Maple Brook Rd

161 Maple Brook Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

161 Maple Brook Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 161 Maple Brook Road, Tuxedo Park
Zip code 10987
County Orange
Municipality Tuxedo
Parcel ID 214-1-2.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 161 Maple Brook Road, Tuxedo Park

Property tax $4,913

Lot & Building Information for 161 Maple Brook Road, Tuxedo Park

Building class Water Supply (822)
Frontage 200
Depth 200
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Tuxedo

Other Property Data for 161 Maple Brook Road, Tuxedo Park

• • Improvements for 161 Maple Brook Road, Tuxedo Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 161 Maple Brook Road, Tuxedo Park

What is the assessed value of 161 Maple Brook Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $40,417, the tax amount paid for 161 Maple Brook Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 is $4,913.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 161 Maple Brook Road, Tuxedo Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 161 Maple Brook Road, Tuxedo Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 161 Maple Brook Road, Tuxedo Park

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 161 Maple Brook Road, Tuxedo Park

Access detailed property tax data for 161 Maple Brook Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,913
Market value $357,400
Assessed value $40,417

Assessment History for 161 Maple Brook Road, Tuxedo Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 161 Maple Brook Road, Tuxedo Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $344,000 $40,417 121.5623 $4,913 +405.67%
2024 $333,500 $40,417 24.04 $972 -11.00%
2023 $298,300 $40,417 27.01 $1,092 +18.36%
2022 $249,500 $40,417 22.82 $922 -1.08%
2021 $249,800 $40,417 23.07 $932 -4.87%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 161 Maple Brook Road, Tuxedo Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 161 Maple Brook Road, Tuxedo Park

Here are the neighbors for 161 Maple Brook Road, Tuxedo Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Route 17, Tuxedo Park 2,178 04/13/2015 $10
63 Table Rock Rd, Tuxedo Park 4,623 04/20/2016 $365,000
15 Barone CT, Tuxedo Park 2,916 11/16/2000 $251,000
31 Contractors Rd, Tuxedo Park 07/17/1997 $100,000
406 Sterling Mine Rd, Tuxedo Park 02/01/2016 $10
422 Sterling Mine Rd, Tuxedo Park 9,750
72 Table Rock Rd, Tuxedo Park 2,737 04/17/2025 $1,095,000
15 Route 17, Tuxedo Park 1,463 11/09/2012 $10
21 Route 17, Tuxedo Park
152 E Village Rd, Tuxedo Park
34 Hillside Ave, Tuxedo 1,224
76 Table Rock Rd, Tuxedo Park 2,817
51 Table Rock Rd, Tuxedo Park 3,439 05/13/1993 $120,000
24 Salierno Rd, Tuxedo Park 3,004 09/27/1994 $110,000
438 Sterling Mine Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,282 01/10/2012 $10
41 Contractors Rd, Tuxedo Park
39 Schoolhouse Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,600 11/29/2017 $370,572
150 Eaglevalley Rd, Tuxedo 02/01/2016 $10
156 Eagle Valley Rd, Tuxedo Park 05/16/2019
9 Barone CT, Tuxedo Park 2,290 04/23/2001 $175,000