Orange County  »  10987  »  Bramertown Rd  »  382 Bramertown Rd

382 Bramertown Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

382 Bramertown Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 382 Bramertown Road, Tuxedo Park
Zip code 10987
County Orange
Municipality Tuxedo
Parcel ID 225-2-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 382 Bramertown Road, Tuxedo Park

Sale date 01/28/2022
Sale price $660,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,285

Lot & Building Information for 382 Bramertown Road, Tuxedo Park

Building sqft 3,280
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Building style Contemporary
Condition Good
Basement type Partial
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot water/steam
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Monroe-Woodbury

Other Property Data for 382 Bramertown Road, Tuxedo Park

• • Improvements for 382 Bramertown Road, Tuxedo Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 382 Bramertown Road, Tuxedo Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 382 Bramertown Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987?

382 Bramertown Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 was built in 1986 and has a total of 3,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 382 Bramertown Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $76,300, the tax amount paid for 382 Bramertown Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 is $14,285.

When was 382 Bramertown Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 last sold and what was the last sale price?

382 Bramertown Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 was last sold in 01/28/2022 for $660,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 382 Bramertown Road, Tuxedo Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 382 Bramertown Road, Tuxedo Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2022 $660,000

Title Documents for 382 Bramertown Road, Tuxedo Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/28/2022 - D
03/30/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/28/2022 - D
03/30/2022 - R
Deed
05/26/2020 - D
05/27/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
05/05/2020 - D
05/08/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 382 Bramertown Road, Tuxedo Park

Access detailed property tax data for 382 Bramertown Road, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,285
Market value $674,600
Assessed value $76,300

Assessment History for 382 Bramertown Road, Tuxedo Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 382 Bramertown Road, Tuxedo Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $649,400 $76,300 187.2231 $14,285 +478.74%
2024 $629,500 $76,300 32.35 $2,468 -14.51%
2023 $563,100 $76,300 37.84 $2,887 +9.46%
2022 $471,000 $76,300 34.57 $2,638 +0.03%
2021 $471,600 $76,300 34.56 $2,637 -4.98%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 382 Bramertown Road, Tuxedo Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 382 Bramertown Road, Tuxedo Park

Here are the neighbors for 382 Bramertown Road, Tuxedo Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
372 Bramertown Rd, Tuxedo Park 2,736 08/29/2023 $665,000
6 Cedar Dr, Tuxedo Park 3,629 07/30/1999 $467,500
44 Woodlands Dr, Tuxedo Park 03/09/2000 $221,000
19 Alma CT, Tuxedo Park 3,640
40 Woodlands Dr, Tuxedo Park 09/30/2020 $442,000
20 Woodlands Dr, Tuxedo Park 06/22/2018 $398,000
20 Alma CT, Tuxedo Park 2,792 05/28/2024 $525,000
21 Alma CT, Tuxedo Park 3,231
434 Bramertown Rd, Tuxedo Park 2,618 10/21/2011 $470,000
23 Sycamore Ln, Tuxedo Park 2,741 11/09/2017 $530,000
36 Woodlands Dr, Tuxedo Park 09/25/2015 $358,000
38 Woodlands Dr, Tuxedo Park 2,218 10/16/2020
12 Alma CT, Tuxedo Park 2,730 06/27/1996 $322,000
22 Alma CT, Tuxedo Park 2,644 09/11/1996 $245,000
39 Sycamore Ln, Goshen 1,120 07/22/2025
46 Woodlands Dr, Tuxedo Park 03/28/2014 $10
18 Woodlands Dr, Tuxedo Park 2,085 08/13/2015 $420,000
42 Woodlands Dr, Tuxedo Park 1,555 06/23/2023
444 Bramertown Rd, Tuxedo Park 2,206 01/09/2026 $850,000
43 Woodlands Dr, Tuxedo Park 1,700 08/20/2024