New York City  »  11354  »  Linden Pl  »  3115 Linden Pl

31-15 Linden Place, Flushing, NY 11354 Property Information

31-15 Linden Place, Flushing, NY 11354 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

31-15 Linden Place, Flushing, NY 11354 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31-15 Linden Place
Neighborhood Downtown Flushing
Zip code 11354
Borough Queens
Block & lot 04409-0021

Sales & Tax Overview for 31-15 Linden Place, Flushing

Purchase date 10/12/2017
Purchase price $900,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $35,761

Lot & Building Information for 31-15 Linden Place, Flushing

Lot sq. ft. 4,328
Lot dimensions 34 ft x 125 ft
Property type Elevator Apartment - Fireproof with Stores (D6)
Building sqft 9,423
Building dimensions 34 ft x 74 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2025
Status
Status date
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 31-15 Linden Place, Flushing

Zoning
Qualified opportunity zone
Residential units (DOF) 10
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 0.51 Miles
Closest fire station 0.68 Miles

Other Property Data for 31-15 Linden Place, Flushing

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 31-15 Linden Place, Flushing, NY 11354, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 31-15 Linden Place, Flushing, NY 11354, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 31-15 Linden Place, Flushing

How many sq. ft. does 31-15 Linden Place, Flushing, NY 11354 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Elevator Apartment - Fireproof with Stores (D6) located at 31-15 Linden Place, Flushing, NY 11354 has a total of 9,423 square feet and a current price per square foot of $95.

What is the year built & the current market value of 31-15 Linden Place, Flushing, NY 11354?

31-15 Linden Place, Flushing, NY 11354 was built in 2025 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $239,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 31-15 Linden Place, Flushing

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 31-15 Linden Place, Flushing, NY 11354
Find out who owns 31-15 Linden Place, Flushing, NY 11354.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 31-15 Linden Place, Flushing, NY 11354
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31-15 Linden Place, Flushing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31-15 Linden Place, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2017 $900,000
10/05/2016 $558,000
05/04/2007 $740,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 31-15 Linden Place, Flushing with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31-15 Linden Place, Flushing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/26/2025 - D
12/08/2025 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2025120700069002)
11/26/2025 - D
12/08/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025120700069001)
10/12/2017 - D
10/26/2017 - R
Deed
(2017102400616001)
02/17/2017 - D
02/24/2017 - R
Deed
(2017022301067001)
11/18/2016 - D
12/06/2016 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2016112300080001)
11/03/2016 - D
11/23/2016 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2016110300935001)
10/05/2016 - D
10/14/2016 - R
Deed
(2016101000826001)
01/08/2016 - D
07/25/2016 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2016071500080001)
10/29/2007 - D
01/16/2008 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2008011100207001)
05/29/2007 - D
06/14/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007053100961001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31-15 Linden Place, Flushing

Access detailed property tax data for 31-15 Linden Place, Flushing, NY 11354. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $1,784
Estimated property tax: $35,761
Tax assessor's market value: $239,000
Assessed value: $14,340

Assessment History for 31-15 Linden Place, Flushing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31-15 Linden Place, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $239,000 $14,340 $14,340 19.843% $2,845 $2,845 -22.15%
2024/25 $984,000 $59,040 $18,199 20.085% $3,655 $3,655 +2.41%
2023/24 $1,029,000 $61,740 $17,770 20.085% $3,569 $3,569 -1.10%
2022/23 $1,081,000 $64,860 $17,770 20.309% $3,609 $3,609 +6.11%
2021/22 $896,000 $53,760 $17,038 19.963% $3,401 $3,401 +0.54%

Permits for 31-15 Linden Place, Flushing

The complete history of permits filed for 31-15 Linden Place, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
09/12/2025 New building
09/12/2025 New building
09/11/2025 Alteration
09/02/2025 New building
04/02/2025 Alteration
10/29/2024 Alteration
10/18/2024 New building
10/18/2024 New building
09/30/2024 Alteration
09/30/2024 Alteration
Unlock the complete permit history for 31-15 Linden Place, Flushing with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$457
11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$445
4.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): AE (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 3 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.643
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Linden PL/31 Rd
Distance (miles) 0.033

Neighbors for 31-15 Linden Place, Flushing

Here are the neighbors for 31-15 Linden Place, Flushing, NY 11354.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31-07 Linden Pl, Flushing 3,520 09/18/2022
31-01 Linden Pl, Flushing 3,520 09/22/2021 $1,800,000
31-30 137th St, Flushing 4,224 04/18/2007
31-17 Linden Pl, Flushing 1,352 06/20/2018
31-19 Linden Pl, Flushing 1,480 08/03/2021
31-26 Linden Pl, Flushing 1,200 09/02/2004 $333,000
31-03 Linden Pl, Flushing 3,520 12/28/2015
31-42 137th St, Flushing 3,861 07/26/2019
31-27 Linden Pl, Flushing 1,352 02/21/2022 $200,000
31-31 Linden St, Flushing 1,440 08/13/2008 $480,000
31-05 Linden Pl, Flushing 3,520
31-21 Linden Pl, Flushing 1,520 05/18/2015 $760,000
31-29 Linden Pl, Flushing 1,448 03/11/1998
31-24 Linden St, Flushing 1,200 12/28/2023
31-48 137th St, Flushing 3,954 04/29/2003 $780,692
31-28 Linden Pl, Flushing 1,200 12/30/1980
31-24 Linden Pl, Flushing 1,200 03/02/2013
31-40 137th St, Flushing 3,954 04/30/2003 $780,692
31-34 Linden Pl, Flushing 1,600 09/25/2019