Orange County  »  12721  »  Tarbell Rd  »  221 Tarbell Rd

221 Tarbell Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

221 Tarbell Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 221 Tarbell Road, Bloomingburg
Zip code 12721
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 1-1-46.140

Sales & Tax Overview for 221 Tarbell Road, Bloomingburg

Property tax $16,628

Lot & Building Information for 221 Tarbell Road, Bloomingburg

Building class Vacant Land Located in Industrial Areas (340)
Acreage 80.1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 221 Tarbell Road, Bloomingburg

• • Improvements for 221 Tarbell Road, Bloomingburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 221 Tarbell Road, Bloomingburg

What is the market value of 221 Tarbell Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721?

The current market value is $1,004,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 221 Tarbell Road, Bloomingburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 221 Tarbell Road, Bloomingburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 221 Tarbell Road, Bloomingburg

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 221 Tarbell Road, Bloomingburg

Access detailed property tax data for 221 Tarbell Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,628
Market value $1,004,000
Assessed value $126,700

Assessment History for 221 Tarbell Road, Bloomingburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 221 Tarbell Road, Bloomingburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $894,100 $126,700 131.2396 $16,628 +523.17%
2024 $873,800 $126,700 21.06 $2,668 -14.18%
2023 $790,900 $126,700 24.54 $3,109 -14.58%
2022 $703,889 $126,700 28.73 $3,640 -3.30%
2021 $703,900 $126,700 29.71 $3,764 -5.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,359
Median age 29.9
Average household income $117,339
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 2,358
Owner occupied units 77.1%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $238,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 221 Tarbell Road, Bloomingburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 221 Tarbell Road, Bloomingburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 221 Tarbell Road, Bloomingburg

Here are the neighbors for 221 Tarbell Road, Bloomingburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
72 Route 17K, Newburgh 1,440 11/29/2018 $350,000
354 Goshen Tpke, Middletown 2,291 02/21/2012 $230,000
290 Tarbell Rd, Bloomingburg 798 12/28/2009 $1
256 Goshen Tpke, Middletown 1,848 10/14/2008 $200,000
323 Route 17K, Newburgh 1,724 01/03/2017 $206,000
312 Goshen Tpke, Middletown 2,880 05/17/2023 $540,000
900 Bloomingburg Rd, Bloomingburg 10,412 08/28/2006 $575,000