330 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 330 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown |
| Zip code | 10941 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Wallkill |
| Neighborhood | Middletown |
| Parcel ID | 1-1-73 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown
| Sale date | 07/01/2003 |
| Sale price | $355,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,946 |
Lot & Building Information for 330 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown
| Building sqft | 2,820 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 8.5 |
| Year built | 1870 |
| Year last altered | 1988 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Middletown |
Other Property Data for 330 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown
- • Improvements for 330 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 330 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown
330 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown, NY 10941 was built in 1870 and has a total of 2,820 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 330 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown, NY 10941 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $96,500, the tax amount paid for 330 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown, NY 10941 is $12,512.
When was 330 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown, NY 10941 last sold and what was the last sale price?330 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown, NY 10941 was last sold in 07/01/2003 for $355,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 330 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 330 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 330 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown
Access detailed property tax data for 330 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown, NY 10941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $12,513 |
| Current property tax | $11,946 |
| Market value | $764,700 |
| Assessed value | $96,500 |
Assessment History for 330 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681,000 | $96,500 | 129.6669 | $12,513 | +507.05% |
| 2024 | $665,500 | $96,500 | 21.36 | $2,061 | -12.46% |
| 2023 | $602,400 | $96,500 | 24.4 | $2,355 | -3.84% |
| 2022 | $466,667 | $84,000 | 29.15 | $2,449 | -1.59% |
| 2021 | $466,700 | $84,000 | 29.62 | $2,488 | -8.58% |
Middletown residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Circleville Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 477 | 1.77 |
| Pakanasink Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 422 | 2.05 |
| Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg | NR | Private | K-6 | 357 | 3.01 |
Nearest middle schools