Orange County  »  12721  »  Bloomingburg Rd  »  809 Bloomingburg Rd

809 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

809 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 809 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg
Zip code 12721
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 3-2-1.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 809 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg

Sale date 11/19/2021
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,759

Lot & Building Information for 809 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg

Building sqft 1,812
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 1
Year built 1840
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 809 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg

• • Improvements for 809 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 809 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg

How many sq. ft. does 809 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 809 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 has a total of 1,812 square feet and a current price per square foot of $253.

What is the year built & the current market value of 809 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721?

809 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was built in 1840 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $408,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 809 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 809 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2021 $460,000
08/15/2012 $195,000
03/31/2006 $325,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 809 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 809 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/22/2025 - D
09/17/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
11/19/2021 - D
02/24/2022 - R
Deed
11/01/2021 - D
02/24/2022 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
10/28/2021 - D
02/24/2022 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
08/15/2012 - D
09/28/2012 - R
Deed
03/31/2006 - D
05/10/2006 - R
Deed
03/21/2002 - D
03/28/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 809 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg

Access detailed property tax data for 809 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,759
Market value $408,100
Assessed value $51,500

Assessment History for 809 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 809 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change