Orange County  »  10919  »  Martin Ln  »  30 Martin Ln

30 Martin Lane, Circleville, NY 10919 Property Information

30 Martin Lane, Circleville, NY 10919 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Martin Lane, Circleville, NY 10919
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Martin Lane, Circleville
Zip code 10919
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 5-1-51.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Martin Lane, Circleville

Sale date 09/30/1998
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,702

Lot & Building Information for 30 Martin Lane, Circleville

Building sqft 2,410
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 107.3
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 30 Martin Lane, Circleville

• • Improvements for 30 Martin Lane, Circleville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Martin Lane, Circleville

How many square feet does 30 Martin Lane, Circleville, NY 10919 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 30 Martin Lane, Circleville, NY 10919 has a total of 2,410 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Martin Lane, Circleville, NY 10919?

30 Martin Lane, Circleville, NY 10919 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $737,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Martin Lane, Circleville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Martin Lane, Circleville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/1998 $1

Title Documents for 30 Martin Lane, Circleville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/1998 - D
09/30/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Martin Lane, Circleville

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Martin Lane, Circleville, NY 10919. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,072
Current property tax $11,702
Market value $737,700
Assessed value $93,100

Assessment History for 30 Martin Lane, Circleville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Martin Lane, Circleville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $657,000 $93,100 129.6669 $12,072 +507.05%
2024 $642,100 $93,100 21.36 $1,989 -12.46%
2023 $581,100 $93,100 24.4 $2,272 -16.30%
2022 $517,222 $93,100 29.15 $2,714 -1.59%
2021 $517,200 $93,100 29.62 $2,758 -8.58%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,551
Median age 53.1
Average household income $114,469
Family households 86.4%
Occupied housing units 602
Owner occupied units 100.0%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $439,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $427,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Martin Lane, Circleville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Martin Lane, Circleville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Martin Lane, Circleville

Here are the neighbors for 30 Martin Lane, Circleville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Schmidt Ln, Circleville 1,666 08/24/2004 $285,000
337 Seaman Rd, Circleville 1,539 03/29/2006 $319,150
280 Seaman Rd, Circleville 2,592 11/13/2020 $520,000
536-540 Bloomingburg Rd, Middletown 2,478 02/05/2019
17 Wild Rd, Circleville 2,046 03/19/2014
351 Shawangunk Rd, Middletown 2,098 10/10/2021 $1,500,000
549 Bloomingburg Rd, Middletown 2,000 03/29/1994
16 Schmidt Ln, Circleville 2,690 11/14/2018 $402,000