Orange County  »  12721  »  York Rd  »  201 York Rd

201 York Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information

201 York Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 York Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 York Road, Bloomingburg
Zip code 12721
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 3-2-12.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 York Road, Bloomingburg

Sale date 09/11/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 201 York Road, Bloomingburg

Building sqft 950
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 52.6
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 201 York Road, Bloomingburg

• • Improvements for 201 York Road, Bloomingburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 York Road, Bloomingburg

How many square feet does 201 York Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 201 York Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 has a total of 950 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 201 York Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721?

201 York Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $739,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 York Road, Bloomingburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 York Road, Bloomingburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2009 $1
09/23/1994 $9,700
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 201 York Road, Bloomingburg with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 201 York Road, Bloomingburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/10/2017 - R Deed
09/11/2009 - D
09/25/2009 - R
Deed
09/23/1994 - D
01/25/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 York Road, Bloomingburg

Access detailed property tax data for 201 York Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,245
Current property tax $0
Market value $739,300
Assessed value $93,300

Assessment History for 201 York Road, Bloomingburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 York Road, Bloomingburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $658,400 $93,300 131.2396 $12,245 +523.17%
2024 $643,400 $93,300 21.06 $1,965 -14.18%
2023 $582,400 $93,300 24.54 $2,290 -14.58%
2022 $518,333 $93,300 28.73 $2,681 -3.30%
2021 $518,300 $93,300 29.71 $2,772 -5.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,359
Median age 29.9
Average household income $117,339
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 2,358
Owner occupied units 77.1%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $238,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 York Road, Bloomingburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 York Road, Bloomingburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 201 York Road, Bloomingburg

Here are the neighbors for 201 York Road, Bloomingburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
507 Bloomingburg and Gillen Rd, Middletown 4,920 06/17/2021
503 Bloomingburg Rd, Middletown 1,545 07/24/2025 $317,000
525 Prosperous Valley Rd, Middletown 1,680 09/02/2020 $190,550
510 Prosperous Valley Rd, Middletown 3,308 03/18/2020 $525,000
552 Prosperous Valley Rd, Middletown 1,056 12/18/1992 $25,900
41 Heritage Xing, Circleville 2,304 10/27/2020 $405,000
8 Bear Cave Ln, Middletown 1,638 09/17/2020 $10