15 Sands Circle, Circleville, NY 10919 Property Information
15 Sands Circle, Circleville, NY 10919 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 Sands Circle, Circleville |
| Zip code | 10919 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Wallkill |
| Neighborhood | Circleville |
| Parcel ID | 9-2-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Sands Circle, Circleville
| Sale date | 10/24/1996 |
| Sale price | $111,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,066 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 Sands Circle, Circleville
| Building sqft | 1,206 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.368
|
| Lot dimensions | 87 ft X 122 ft |
| Frontage | 87 |
| Depth | 122 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pine Bush |
Other Property Data for 15 Sands Circle, Circleville
- • Improvements for 15 Sands Circle, Circleville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 Sands Circle, Circleville
15 Sands Circle, Circleville, NY 10919 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,206 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 15 Sands Circle, Circleville, NY 10919 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $38,600, the tax amount paid for 15 Sands Circle, Circleville, NY 10919 is $5,065.
When was 15 Sands Circle, Circleville, NY 10919 last sold and what was the last sale price?15 Sands Circle, Circleville, NY 10919 was last sold in 10/24/1996 for $111,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 Sands Circle, Circleville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Sands Circle, Circleville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/1996 | $111,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 15 Sands Circle, Circleville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15 Sands Circle, Circleville
Access detailed property tax data for 15 Sands Circle, Circleville, NY 10919. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,066 |
| Market value | $305,900 |
| Assessed value | $38,600 |
Assessment History for 15 Sands Circle, Circleville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Sands Circle, Circleville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $272,400 | $38,600 | 131.2396 | $5,066 | +523.17% |
| 2024 | $266,200 | $38,600 | 21.06 | $813 | -14.18% |
| 2023 | $240,900 | $38,600 | 24.54 | $947 | -10.41% |
| 2022 | $204,444 | $36,800 | 28.73 | $1,057 | -3.30% |
| 2021 | $204,400 | $36,800 | 29.71 | $1,093 | -5.05% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Sands Circle, Circleville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Sands Circle, Circleville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Circleville Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 477 | 0.56 |
| Pakanasink Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 422 | 0.60 |
| Harmony Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 160 | 3.00 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Circleville Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 450 | 0.56 |
| Middletown Twin Towers Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 858 | 4.30 |
| Arc Orange County Chapter | NR | Private | K-12 | 37 | 4.51 |
| Middletown Christian School-Sda | NR | Private | PK-8 | 67 | 4.66 |