Orange County  »  10919  »  Route 302  »  2147 Route 302

2147 Route 302, Circleville, NY 10919 Property Information

2147 Route 302, Circleville, NY 10919 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2147 Route 302, Circleville, NY 10919
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2147 Route 302, Circleville
Zip code 10919
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Neighborhood Circleville
Parcel ID 9-2-23.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 2147 Route 302, Circleville

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2147 Route 302, Circleville

Building sqft 9,538
Building class Police and Fire Protection, Electrical Signal Equipment and Other Facilities for Fire, Police, Civil Defense, Etc. (662)
Acreage 1.9
Year built 1993
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 2147 Route 302, Circleville

• • Improvements for 2147 Route 302, Circleville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2147 Route 302, Circleville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2147 Route 302, Circleville, NY 10919?

2147 Route 302, Circleville, NY 10919 was built in 1993 and has a total of 9,538 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2147 Route 302, Circleville, NY 10919 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $368,300, the tax amount paid for 2147 Route 302, Circleville, NY 10919 is $48,335.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2147 Route 302, Circleville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2147 Route 302, Circleville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2147 Route 302, Circleville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2147 Route 302, Circleville

Access detailed property tax data for 2147 Route 302, Circleville, NY 10919. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $48,336
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,918,400
Assessed value $368,300

Assessment History for 2147 Route 302, Circleville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2147 Route 302, Circleville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,599,200 $368,300 131.2396 $48,336 +523.17%
2024 $2,540,000 $368,300 21.06 $7,756 -14.18%
2023 $2,299,000 $368,300 24.54 $9,038 -14.58%
2022 $2,046,111 $368,300 28.73 $10,581 -3.30%
2021 $2,046,100 $368,300 29.71 $10,942 -2.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2147 Route 302, Circleville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2147 Route 302, Circleville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 0.66
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 0.66
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 0.74
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 0.74
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.09

Nearest middle schools

Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 0.70
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.09
Middletown Twin Towers Middle School 4 Public 6-8 858 4.21
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 4.37
Middletown Christian School-Sda NR Private PK-8 67 4.55

Nearest high schools

Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.09
Middletown High School 5 Public 9-12 2,523 4.11
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 4.37