4 Pine Court, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information
4 Pine Court, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Pine Court, Middletown |
| Zip code | 10941 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Wallkill |
| Neighborhood | Middletown |
| Parcel ID | 16-3-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Pine Court, Middletown
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/13/2020 |
| Sale price | $300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,871 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Pine Court, Middletown
| Building sqft | 2,312 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.349
|
| Lot dimensions | 104 ft X 125 ft |
| Frontage | 104 |
| Depth | 125 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Middletown |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Pine Court, Middletown
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Pine Court, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Pine Court, Middletown
4 Pine Court, Middletown, NY 10941 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,312 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Pine Court, Middletown, NY 10941 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $60,700, the tax amount paid for 4 Pine Court, Middletown, NY 10941 is $7,870.
When was 4 Pine Court, Middletown, NY 10941 last sold?4 Pine Court, Middletown, NY 10941 was last sold in 02/06/2023.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Pine Court, Middletown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Pine Court, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2020 | $300,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Pine Court, Middletown
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Pine Court, Middletown
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Pine Court, Middletown, NY 10941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,871 |
| Market value | $480,983 |
| Assessed value | $60,700 |
Assessment History for 4 Pine Court, Middletown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Pine Court, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $374,700 | $53,100 | 129.6669 | $6,885 | +507.05% |
| 2024 | $366,200 | $53,100 | 21.36 | $1,134 | -12.46% |
| 2023 | $331,500 | $53,100 | 24.4 | $1,296 | -13.69% |
| 2022 | $286,111 | $51,500 | 29.15 | $1,501 | -1.59% |
| 2021 | $286,100 | $51,500 | 29.62 | $1,525 | -8.58% |
Middletown residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Pine Court, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Pine Court, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Circleville Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 477 | 1.53 |
| Circleville Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 477 | 1.53 |
| Pakanasink Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 422 | 1.68 |
| Pakanasink Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 422 | 1.68 |
| Presidential Park Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 1,300 | 3.08 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Circleville Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 450 | 1.64 |
| Arc Orange County Chapter | NR | Private | K-12 | 37 | 3.48 |
| Middletown Twin Towers Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 858 | 3.61 |
| Harmony Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 160 | 3.66 |
| Middletown Christian School-Sda | NR | Private | PK-8 | 67 | 3.81 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arc Orange County Chapter | NR | Private | K-12 | 37 | 3.48 |
| Middletown High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 2,523 | 3.58 |
| Harmony Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 160 | 3.66 |
| Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 | NR | Private | 6-12 | 52 | 3.99 |
| Northern Academy of the Arts | NR | Private | 6-12 | 88 | 3.99 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Pine Court, Middletown
Here are the neighbors for 4 Pine Court, Middletown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 642 SCTN Collabar Rd, Middletown | 1,123 | 02/27/2025 | |
| 555 SCTN Collabar Rd, Middletown | 1,776 | ||
| 194 Tamms Rd, Middletown | 3,402 | 07/06/2017 | $340,000 |
| 15 Melissa Ter, Middletown | 3,151 | 09/19/2007 | $1 |
| 5 Birch Pl, Middletown | 1,644 | 05/25/2000 | $113,600 |
| 75 Pine CT, Middletown | 1,552 | 06/28/2002 | $193,900 |
| 75 Maple Dr, Circleville | 1,972 | 03/21/2022 | $380,000 |
| 67 Pine CT, Middletown | 1,897 | 01/19/2024 | $375,000 |
| 81 Pine CT, Middletown | 1,926 | ||
| 49 Maple Dr, Middletown | 1,878 | 10/28/1994 | $26,850 |
| 560 SCTN Collabar Rd, Middletown | 1,424 | 07/30/2003 | $1 |
| 472 SCTN Collabar Rd, Middletown | |||
| 40 Pine CT, Middletown | 1,976 | 08/08/2024 | $445,000 |
| 87 Pine CT, Middletown | 1,480 | 07/05/2012 | $200,000 |
| 9 Melissa Ter, Middletown | 2,765 | 02/10/2004 | $379,500 |
| 57 Maple Dr, Middletown | 1,825 | 01/22/2018 | $230,000 |
| 184 Tamms Rd, Middletown | 1,352 | 11/27/2004 | $290,000 |
| 20 Pine CT, Middletown | 1,538 | 05/14/2014 | |
| 34 Pine CT, Middletown | 1,908 | 09/13/2016 | $1 |
| 21 Melissa Ter, Middletown | 3,988 | 02/18/2014 | $466,500 |