Orange County  »  10941  »  SCTN Collabar Rd  »  620 SCTN Collabar Rd

620 SCTN Collabar Road, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

620 SCTN Collabar Road, Middletown, NY 10941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 620 SCTN Collabar Road, Middletown
Zip code 10941
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 20-1-44.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 620 SCTN Collabar Road, Middletown

Sale date 06/27/2019
Sale price $193,725
Arm's length
Property tax $8,435

Lot & Building Information for 620 SCTN Collabar Road, Middletown

Building sqft 1,476
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 19.6
Year built 1990
Year last altered 2020
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 620 SCTN Collabar Road, Middletown

• • Improvements for 620 SCTN Collabar Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 620 SCTN Collabar Road, Middletown

How many sq. ft. does 620 SCTN Collabar Road, Middletown, NY 10941 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 620 SCTN Collabar Road, Middletown, NY 10941 has a total of 1,476 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.

What is the year built & the current market value of 620 SCTN Collabar Road, Middletown, NY 10941?

620 SCTN Collabar Road, Middletown, NY 10941 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $515,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 620 SCTN Collabar Road, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 620 SCTN Collabar Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2019 $193,725
08/27/2018 $469,071
06/17/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 620 SCTN Collabar Road, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 620 SCTN Collabar Road, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/2022 - D
08/02/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
08/08/2019 - D
09/27/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
06/27/2019 - D
09/27/2019 - R
Deed
08/27/2018 - D
10/05/2018 - R
Deed
06/17/2002 - D
07/26/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 620 SCTN Collabar Road, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 620 SCTN Collabar Road, Middletown, NY 10941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,435
Market value $515,100
Assessed value $65,000

Assessment History for 620 SCTN Collabar Road, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 620 SCTN Collabar Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $458,700 $65,000 129.7711 $8,435 +508.11%