902 Route 17M, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information
902 Route 17M, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 902 Route 17M, Middletown |
| Zip code | 10940 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Wallkill |
| Neighborhood | Middletown |
| Parcel ID | 22-3-40.220 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 902 Route 17M, Middletown
| Sale date | 04/30/2021 |
| Sale price | $2,740,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,101 |
Lot & Building Information for 902 Route 17M, Middletown
| Building sqft | 9,000 |
| Total sqft | 28,750 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 9.1 |
| Buildings on lot | 5 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Middletown |
Other Property Data for 902 Route 17M, Middletown
- • Improvements for 902 Route 17M, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 902 Route 17M, Middletown
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 902 Route 17M, Middletown, NY 10940 has a total of 9,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $304.
What is the year built & the current market value of 902 Route 17M, Middletown, NY 10940?902 Route 17M, Middletown, NY 10940 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,106,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 902 Route 17M, Middletown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 902 Route 17M, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 902 Route 17M, Middletown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 902 Route 17M, Middletown
Access detailed property tax data for 902 Route 17M, Middletown, NY 10940. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $18,101 |
| Market value | $1,106,200 |
| Assessed value | $139,600 |
Assessment History for 902 Route 17M, Middletown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 902 Route 17M, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985,200 | $139,600 | 129.6669 | $18,101 | +507.05% |