3 Maples Lane, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information
3 Maples Lane, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Maples Lane, Middletown |
| Zip code | 10940 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Wallkill |
| Neighborhood | Middletown |
| Parcel ID | 22-3-16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Maples Lane, Middletown
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 01/30/2023 |
| Sale price | $175,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,516 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Maples Lane, Middletown
| Building sqft | 1,072 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.8 |
| Lot dimensions | 251 ft X 158 ft |
| Frontage | 251 |
| Depth | 158 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Middletown |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Maples Lane, Middletown
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Maples Lane, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Maples Lane, Middletown
3 Maples Lane, Middletown, NY 10940 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,072 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Maples Lane, Middletown, NY 10940 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $19,400, the tax amount paid for 3 Maples Lane, Middletown, NY 10940 is $2,515.
When was 3 Maples Lane, Middletown, NY 10940 last sold?3 Maples Lane, Middletown, NY 10940 was last sold in 06/27/2023.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Maples Lane, Middletown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Maples Lane, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3 Maples Lane, Middletown
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Maples Lane, Middletown
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Maples Lane, Middletown, NY 10940. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,516 |
| Market value | $153,700 |
| Assessed value | $19,400 |
Assessment History for 3 Maples Lane, Middletown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Maples Lane, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $136,900 | $19,400 | 129.6669 | $2,516 | +507.05% |
| 2024 | $133,800 | $19,400 | 21.36 | $414 | -12.46% |
| 2023 | $121,100 | $19,400 | 24.4 | $473 | -16.30% |
| 2022 | $107,778 | $19,400 | 29.15 | $566 | -1.59% |
| 2021 | $107,800 | $19,400 | 29.62 | $575 | -7.14% |
Middletown residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Maples Lane, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Maples Lane, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Presidential Park Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 1,300 | 1.58 |
| Arc Orange County Chapter | NR | Private | K-12 | 37 | 1.97 |
| Middletown Christian School-Sda | NR | Private | PK-8 | 67 | 2.33 |
| Middletown Christian School-Sda | NR | Private | PK-8 | 67 | 2.33 |
| New Beginnings Montessori | NR | Private | PK-2 | 158 | 2.36 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arc Orange County Chapter | NR | Private | K-12 | 37 | 1.97 |
| Middletown Twin Towers Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 858 | 2.32 |
| Middletown Christian School-Sda | NR | Private | PK-8 | 67 | 2.33 |
| Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 | NR | Private | 6-12 | 52 | 2.45 |
| Northern Academy of the Arts | NR | Private | 6-12 | 88 | 2.45 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arc Orange County Chapter | NR | Private | K-12 | 37 | 1.97 |
| Middletown High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 2,523 | 2.41 |
| Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 | NR | Private | 6-12 | 52 | 2.45 |
| Northern Academy of the Arts | NR | Private | 6-12 | 88 | 2.45 |
| Harmony Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 160 | 4.29 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Maples Lane, Middletown
Here are the neighbors for 3 Maples Lane, Middletown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 784-786 Route 17M, Middletown | 1,345 | ||
| 790 Route 17M, Middletown | 1,397 | 04/23/2024 | $80,000 |
| 49 Maples Ln, Middletown | 1,812 | 05/31/1995 | $77,000 |
| 43 Maples Ln, Middletown | 1,056 | 05/01/2006 | $1 |
| 260 Keasel Rd, Middletown | 1,248 | 05/31/2017 | $104,895 |
| 236 Keasel Rd, Middletown | 2,548 | ||
| 21 Keasel Rd, Middletown | 1,700 | 02/21/2017 | $202,460 |
| 275 Van Burenville Rd, Middletown | 2,866 | 02/02/2005 | $415,000 |
| 38-40 Van Burenville Rd, Middletown | 1,248 | 12/27/2018 | $227,500 |
| 75 Drake Rd, Middletown | 1,900 | ||
| 324 Van Burenville Rd, Middletown | 1,690 | ||
| 310 Van Burenville Rd, Middletown | 1,420 | 09/13/2023 | $395,000 |
| 21 Maples Ln, Middletown | 912 | ||
| 37 Maples Ln, Middletown | 1,142 | 07/14/2011 | $190,800 |
| 29 Maples Ln, Middletown | 2,086 | 03/02/2011 | |
| 318 Van Burenville Rd, Middletown | 800 | 08/04/2021 | $235,000 |
| 280 Van Burenville Rd, Middletown | 1,964 | 07/18/2017 | $225,000 |
| 292 Van Burenville Rd, Middletown | 1,300 | 04/05/2024 |