Orange County  »  10941  »  Route 302  »  2618 Route 302

2618 Route 302, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information

2618 Route 302, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2618 Route 302, Middletown, NY 10941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2618 Route 302, Middletown
Zip code 10941
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 22-3-4.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2618 Route 302, Middletown

Sale date 03/12/2024
Sale price $16,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $85,988

Lot & Building Information for 2618 Route 302, Middletown

Building sqft 120,249
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 29.1
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2618 Route 302, Middletown

• • Improvements for 2618 Route 302, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2618 Route 302, Middletown

How many sq. ft. does 2618 Route 302, Middletown, NY 10941 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 2618 Route 302, Middletown, NY 10941 has a total of 120,249 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2618 Route 302, Middletown, NY 10941?

2618 Route 302, Middletown, NY 10941 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,191,759.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2618 Route 302, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2618 Route 302, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2024 $16,100,000
08/19/2021 $11,500,000
03/28/2019 $4,900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2618 Route 302, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2618 Route 302, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/19/2025 - R Assignment
(RP / a/misc)
06/25/2025 - D
08/19/2025 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
03/21/2025 - D
02/26/2025 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
04/17/2024 - D
05/16/2024 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
04/17/2024 - D
05/16/2024 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
04/15/2024 - R Other
(RP / agmt)
03/14/2024 - D
02/26/2025 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
03/14/2024 - D
02/26/2025 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
03/14/2024 - D
02/26/2025 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
03/12/2024 - D
05/16/2024 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2618 Route 302, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 2618 Route 302, Middletown, NY 10941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $85,988
Market value $5,191,759
Assessed value $655,200

Assessment History for 2618 Route 302, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2618 Route 302, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,560,300 $646,200 131.2396 $84,807 +537.98%
2024 $4,353,100 $631,200 21.06 $13,293 -7.48%
2023 $3,654,800 $585,500 24.54 $14,368 -14.58%
2022 $3,252,778 $585,500 28.73 $16,821 -3.30%
2021 $3,252,800 $585,500 29.71 $17,395 -5.05%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,422
Median age 40
Average household income $118,966
Family households 68.4%
Occupied housing units 5,182
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $357,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2618 Route 302, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2618 Route 302, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2618 Route 302, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 2618 Route 302, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price