Orange County  »  10941  »  Silver Lake SCTN Rd  »  790 Silver Lake SCTN Rd

790 Silver Lake SCTN Road, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

790 Silver Lake SCTN Road, Middletown, NY 10941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 790 Silver Lake SCTN Road, Middletown
Zip code 10941
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Parcel ID 28-6-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 790 Silver Lake SCTN Road, Middletown

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 790 Silver Lake SCTN Road, Middletown

Building sqft 7,900
Total sqft 12,570
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 3
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 790 Silver Lake SCTN Road, Middletown

• • Improvements for 790 Silver Lake SCTN Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 790 Silver Lake SCTN Road, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 790 Silver Lake SCTN Road, Middletown, NY 10941?

790 Silver Lake SCTN Road, Middletown, NY 10941 was built in 1984 and has a total of 7,900 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 790 Silver Lake SCTN Road, Middletown, NY 10941 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $593,000, the tax amount paid for 790 Silver Lake SCTN Road, Middletown, NY 10941 is $77,825.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 790 Silver Lake SCTN Road, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 790 Silver Lake SCTN Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 790 Silver Lake SCTN Road, Middletown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 790 Silver Lake SCTN Road, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 790 Silver Lake SCTN Road, Middletown, NY 10941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $77,825
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,698,900
Assessed value $593,000

Assessment History for 790 Silver Lake SCTN Road, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 790 Silver Lake SCTN Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,184,900 $593,000 131.2396 $77,825 +523.17%
2024 $4,089,700 $593,000 21.06 $12,489 -14.18%
2023 $3,701,600 $593,000 24.54 $14,552 -14.58%
2022 $3,294,444 $593,000 28.73 $17,037 -3.30%
2021 $3,294,400 $593,000 29.71 $17,618 -5.05%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,422
Median age 40
Average household income $118,966
Family households 68.4%
Occupied housing units 5,182
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $357,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 790 Silver Lake SCTN Road, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 790 Silver Lake SCTN Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 790 Silver Lake SCTN Road, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 790 Silver Lake SCTN Road, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
840 Route 211 W, Middletown 1,952 09/13/2021 $165,000
824 Route 211 W, Middletown 1,384 09/14/1993 $92,400
340 SCTN Collabar Rd, Middletown 1,456 09/27/2004
314 SCTN Collabar Rd, Middletown 1,199 09/28/1996 $1
3 Greenway Ter, Middletown 1,280 07/31/2009 $129,320
25 Greenway Ter, Middletown 1,454 04/16/2003 $87,000
324 SCTN Collabar Rd, Middletown 1,512 10/03/2011 $185,500
363 Howells Rd, Middletown 2,100 11/04/2010 $265,000
81 Greenway Ter, Middletown 1,508 03/04/2022
75 Greenway Ter, Middletown 1,280 08/10/2004 $129,400
7 Greenway Ter, Middletown 1,400 01/24/2011 $1
5 Greenway Ter, Middletown 1,280 07/25/2001 $67,000
1 Greenway Ter, Middletown 1,520
810 Route 211 W, Middletown 1,104 11/26/2012 $1
181-183 Howells Rd, Middletown 2,591 08/05/2020 $470,000
804 Route 211 W, Middletown 2,280 12/12/2012
210 Van Amburgh Rd, Montgomery 2,286 01/25/1993 $180,500
79 Greenway Ter, Middletown 1,280 04/14/1993 $86,000
77 Greenway Ter, Middletown 1,280 07/22/2005 $175,000
9 Greenway Ter, Middletown 1,502 04/02/2019