Orange County  »  10941  »  Bart Bull Rd  »  140 Bart Bull Rd

140 Bart Bull Road, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

140 Bart Bull Road, Middletown, NY 10941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 140 Bart Bull Road, Middletown
Zip code 10941
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 31-1-28.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 140 Bart Bull Road, Middletown

Sale date 06/16/2016
Sale price $285,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,576

Lot & Building Information for 140 Bart Bull Road, Middletown

Building sqft 2,927
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.3
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 140 Bart Bull Road, Middletown

• • Improvements for 140 Bart Bull Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 140 Bart Bull Road, Middletown

How many sq. ft. does 140 Bart Bull Road, Middletown, NY 10941 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 140 Bart Bull Road, Middletown, NY 10941 has a total of 2,927 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.

What is the year built & the current market value of 140 Bart Bull Road, Middletown, NY 10941?

140 Bart Bull Road, Middletown, NY 10941 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $706,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 140 Bart Bull Road, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 140 Bart Bull Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2016 $285,000
12/20/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 140 Bart Bull Road, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 140 Bart Bull Road, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/16/2016 - D
09/06/2016 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
12/20/2001 - D
02/20/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 140 Bart Bull Road, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 140 Bart Bull Road, Middletown, NY 10941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,576
Market value $706,800
Assessed value $89,200

Assessment History for 140 Bart Bull Road, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 140 Bart Bull Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $629,500 $89,200 129.7711 $11,576 +508.11%
2024 $615,200 $89,200 21.34 $1,904 -14.78%
2023 $556,800 $89,200 25.04 $2,234 -12.39%
2022 $495,556 $89,200 28.58 $2,549 -2.39%
2021 $495,600 $89,200 29.28 $2,612 -4.38%

Middletown residential market stats