Orange County  »  10940  »  Ingrassia Rd  »  317 Ingrassia Rd

317 Ingrassia Road, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

317 Ingrassia Road, Middletown, NY 10940
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 317 Ingrassia Road, Middletown
Zip code 10940
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 36-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 317 Ingrassia Road, Middletown

Property tax $3,631

Lot & Building Information for 317 Ingrassia Road, Middletown

Building sqft 712
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.9
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 200
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 317 Ingrassia Road, Middletown

• • Improvements for 317 Ingrassia Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 317 Ingrassia Road, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 317 Ingrassia Road, Middletown, NY 10940?

317 Ingrassia Road, Middletown, NY 10940 was built in 1950 and has a total of 712 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 317 Ingrassia Road, Middletown, NY 10940 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $28,000, the tax amount paid for 317 Ingrassia Road, Middletown, NY 10940 is $3,630.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 317 Ingrassia Road, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 317 Ingrassia Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 317 Ingrassia Road, Middletown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 317 Ingrassia Road, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 317 Ingrassia Road, Middletown, NY 10940. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,631
Market value $221,900
Assessed value $28,000

Assessment History for 317 Ingrassia Road, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 317 Ingrassia Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $197,600 $28,000 129.6669 $3,631 +507.05%
2024 $193,100 $28,000 21.36 $598 -12.46%
2023 $174,800 $28,000 24.4 $683 -16.30%
2022 $155,556 $28,000 29.15 $816 -1.59%
2021 $155,600 $28,000 29.62 $829 -8.58%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 317 Ingrassia Road, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 317 Ingrassia Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 1.03
Presidential Park Elementary School 3 Public K-5 1,300 1.06
Middletown Christian School-Sda NR Private PK-8 67 1.77
Middletown Christian School-Sda NR Private PK-8 67 1.77
New Beginnings Montessori NR Private PK-2 158 2.02

Nearest middle schools