Orange County  »  10940  »  Route 17M  »  614 Route 17M

614 Route 17M, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information

614 Route 17M, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

614 Route 17M, Middletown, NY 10940
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 614 Route 17M, Middletown
Zip code 10940
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Parcel ID 36-1-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 614 Route 17M, Middletown

Sale date 12/23/2020
Sale price $105,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,918

Lot & Building Information for 614 Route 17M, Middletown

Building sqft 1,386
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 76 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 76
Depth 140
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 614 Route 17M, Middletown

• • Improvements for 614 Route 17M, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 614 Route 17M, Middletown

How many sq. ft. does 614 Route 17M, Middletown, NY 10940 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 614 Route 17M, Middletown, NY 10940 has a total of 1,386 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the year built & the current market value of 614 Route 17M, Middletown, NY 10940?

614 Route 17M, Middletown, NY 10940 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $178,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 614 Route 17M, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 614 Route 17M, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2020 $105,000
06/30/1998 $70,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 614 Route 17M, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 614 Route 17M, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/23/2020 - D
02/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/23/2020 - D
02/08/2021 - R
Deed
06/30/1998 - D
07/01/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 614 Route 17M, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 614 Route 17M, Middletown, NY 10940. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,918
Market value $178,300
Assessed value $22,500

Assessment History for 614 Route 17M, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 614 Route 17M, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $158,800 $22,500 129.6669 $2,918 +507.05%
2024 $155,200 $22,500 21.36 $481 -12.46%
2023 $140,400 $22,500 24.4 $549 -16.30%
2022 $125,000 $22,500 29.15 $656 -1.59%
2021 $125,000 $22,500 29.62 $666 -8.58%

Middletown residential market stats