95 Ballard Road, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information
95 Ballard Road, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 95 Ballard Road, Middletown |
| Zip code | 10941 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Wallkill |
| Parcel ID | 41-1-117 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Ballard Road, Middletown
| Sale date | 12/15/2025 |
| Sale price | $17,680,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $304,908 |
Lot & Building Information for 95 Ballard Road, Middletown
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Goshen |
Other Property Data for 95 Ballard Road, Middletown
- • Improvements for 95 Ballard Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 95 Ballard Road, Middletown
This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 95 Ballard Road, Middletown, NY 10941 has a total of 312,196 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.
What is the year built & the current market value of 95 Ballard Road, Middletown, NY 10941?95 Ballard Road, Middletown, NY 10941 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,482,567.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 95 Ballard Road, Middletown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Ballard Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 95 Ballard Road, Middletown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 95 Ballard Road, Middletown
Access detailed property tax data for 95 Ballard Road, Middletown, NY 10941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $304,908 |
| Market value | $17,482,567 |
| Assessed value | $2,206,300 |
Assessment History for 95 Ballard Road, Middletown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Ballard Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,455,200 | $2,190,000 | 138.1988 | $302,655 | +525.33% |
| 2024 | $15,103,400 | $2,190,000 | 22.1 | $48,399 | -13.20% |
| 2023 | $13,670,400 | $2,190,000 | 25.46 | $55,757 | -13.34% |
| 2022 | $12,166,667 | $2,190,000 | 29.38 | $64,342 | -0.54% |
| 2021 | $12,166,700 | $2,190,000 | 29.54 | $64,693 | -5.44% |
Middletown residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 14,422 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $118,966 |
| Family households | 68.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,182 |
| Owner occupied units | 58.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.73 |
| Median year structure built | 1978 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $357,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $313,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Ballard Road, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Ballard Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 95 Ballard Road, Middletown
Here are the neighbors for 95 Ballard Road, Middletown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|