Orange County  »  10941  »  Route 211 E  »  787 Route 211 E

787 Route 211 E, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information

787 Route 211 E, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

787 Route 211 E, Middletown, NY 10941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 787 Route 211 E, Middletown
Zip code 10941
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Parcel ID 43-2-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 787 Route 211 E, Middletown

Sale date 01/27/2023
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,323

Lot & Building Information for 787 Route 211 E, Middletown

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 1.8
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 787 Route 211 E, Middletown

• • Improvements for 787 Route 211 E, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 787 Route 211 E, Middletown

What is the market value of 787 Route 211 E, Middletown, NY 10941?

The current market value is $247,900.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 787 Route 211 E, Middletown

Retail Pad on State Route 211 High Traffic Water and Sewer
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 08/29/2023
Last updated 05/10/2026
Lot size 1.8 Acre

AA

Formerly purchased for a Dunkin site and never built. Great Pad Site

View Listing

Brokers

Joseph Distelburger
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale Retail Pad on State Route 211 High Traffic Water and Sewer
Retail Pad on State Route 211 High Traffic Water and Sewer
787 Route 211 E, Middletown
Property VacantLand
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $250,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 787 Route 211 E, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 787 Route 211 E, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2023 $200,000
01/19/2005 $175,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 787 Route 211 E, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 787 Route 211 E, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/27/2023 - D
02/03/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/27/2023 - D
02/03/2023 - R
Deed
01/19/2005 - D
01/28/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 787 Route 211 E, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 787 Route 211 E, Middletown, NY 10941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,323
Market value $247,900
Assessed value $31,280

Assessment History for 787 Route 211 E, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 787 Route 211 E, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $220,700 $31,280 138.1988 $4,323 +525.33%
2024 $215,700 $31,280 22.1 $691 -13.20%
2023 $195,300 $31,280 25.46 $796 -13.34%
2022 $173,778 $31,280 29.38 $919 -0.54%
2021 $173,800 $31,280 29.54 $924 -5.44%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,422
Median age 40
Average household income $118,966
Family households 68.4%
Occupied housing units 5,182
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $357,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 787 Route 211 E, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 787 Route 211 E, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 787 Route 211 E, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 787 Route 211 E, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price