Orange County  »  10941  »  Goshen Tpke  »  2070 Goshen Tpke

Storage Town - 2070 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Storage Town - 2070 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown, NY 10941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2070 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown
Zip code 10941
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 44-1-35.220

Sales & Tax Overview for 2070 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown

Sale date 09/27/2023
Sale price $9,870,000
Arm's length
Property tax $120,689

Lot & Building Information for 2070 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown

Building sqft 13,500
Total sqft 120,078
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 14.6
Buildings on lot 17
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 2070 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown

• • Improvements for 2070 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2070 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown

How many sq. ft. does Storage Town - 2070 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown, NY 10941 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at Storage Town - 2070 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown, NY 10941 has a total of 13,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $731.

What is the year built & the current market value of Storage Town - 2070 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown, NY 10941?

Storage Town - 2070 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown, NY 10941 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,920,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2070 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2070 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2023 $9,870,000

Title Documents for 2070 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/04/2023 - D
11/08/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
09/27/2023 - D
11/08/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2070 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for Storage Town - Storage Town - 2070 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown, NY 10941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $120,689
Market value $6,920,000
Assessed value $873,300

Assessment History for 2070 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2070 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,163,000 $873,300 138.1988 $120,689 +525.33%
2024 $6,022,800 $873,300 22.1 $19,300 -13.20%
2023 $5,451,300 $873,300 25.46 $22,234 +446.02%
2022 $770,000 $138,600 29.38 $4,072 -0.54%
2021 $770,000 $138,600 29.54 $4,094 -5.44%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,422
Median age 40
Average household income $118,966
Family households 68.4%
Occupied housing units 5,182
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $357,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2070 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2070 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2070 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for Storage Town - 2070 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown.