Orange County  »  10940  »  Route 211 E  »  480 Route 211 E

480 Route 211 E, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information

480 Route 211 E, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

480 Route 211 E, Middletown, NY 10940
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 480 Route 211 E, Middletown
Zip code 10940
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Parcel ID 50-2-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 480 Route 211 E, Middletown

Property tax $454,106

Lot & Building Information for 480 Route 211 E, Middletown

Building sqft 3,453
Total sqft 73,442
Building class Regional Shopping Centers (451)
Acreage 18
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1970
Year last altered 2019
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 480 Route 211 E, Middletown

• • Improvements for 480 Route 211 E, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 480 Route 211 E, Middletown

How many square feet does 480 Route 211 E, Middletown, NY 10940 have?

This Regional Shopping Centers (451) located at 480 Route 211 E, Middletown, NY 10940 has a total of 3,453 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 480 Route 211 E, Middletown, NY 10940?

480 Route 211 E, Middletown, NY 10940 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $27,750,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 480 Route 211 E, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 480 Route 211 E, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 480 Route 211 E, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/13/2023 - D
06/22/2023 - R
Other
(RP / sag)
12/15/2020 - R Other
(D / nysdot - affidavit)
05/20/2019 - R Other
(D / not)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 480 Route 211 E, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 480 Route 211 E, Middletown, NY 10940. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $454,106
Market value $27,750,400
Assessed value $3,502,100

Assessment History for 480 Route 211 E, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 480 Route 211 E, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $24,714,900 $3,502,100 129.6669 $454,106 +507.05%
2024 $24,152,400 $3,502,100 21.36 $74,805 -12.46%
2023 $21,860,800 $3,502,100 24.4 $85,451 -16.30%
2022 $19,456,111 $3,502,100 29.15 $102,086 -1.59%
2021 $19,456,100 $3,502,100 29.62 $103,732 -8.58%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,611
Median age 38.1
Average household income $105,978
Family households 68.7%
Occupied housing units 18,631
Owner occupied units 61.6%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $283,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 480 Route 211 E, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 480 Route 211 E, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 480 Route 211 E, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 480 Route 211 E, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price