Orange County  »  10941  »  Crystal Run Rd  »  155 Crystal Run Rd

155 Crystal Run Road, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 Crystal Run Road, Middletown, NY 10941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 Crystal Run Road, Middletown
Zip code 10941
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 60-1-52.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Crystal Run Road, Middletown

Sale date 12/29/2016
Sale price $36,076,236
Arm's length
Property tax $270,455

Lot & Building Information for 155 Crystal Run Road, Middletown

Building sqft 72,228
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 9
Year built 2002
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 155 Crystal Run Road, Middletown

• • Improvements for 155 Crystal Run Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 Crystal Run Road, Middletown

How many sq. ft. does 155 Crystal Run Road, Middletown, NY 10941 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 155 Crystal Run Road, Middletown, NY 10941 has a total of 72,228 square feet and a current price per square foot of $499.

What is the year built & the current market value of 155 Crystal Run Road, Middletown, NY 10941?

155 Crystal Run Road, Middletown, NY 10941 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,507,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 Crystal Run Road, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Crystal Run Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2016 $36,076,236
12/23/2013 $2,630,000
12/19/2012 $19,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 155 Crystal Run Road, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 155 Crystal Run Road, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/09/2024 - D
07/31/2024 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
05/08/2024 - D
05/22/2024 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
05/08/2024 - D
05/22/2024 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
10/29/2019 - D
02/27/2020 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
10/29/2019 - D
02/27/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
10/23/2019 - D
02/27/2020 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
12/29/2016 - D
01/24/2017 - R
Deed
12/23/2013 - D
01/12/2014 - R
Deed
12/19/2012 - D
03/06/2013 - R
Deed
07/09/2001 - D
08/09/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 Crystal Run Road, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 155 Crystal Run Road, Middletown, NY 10941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $270,455
Market value $15,507,100
Assessed value $1,957,000

Assessment History for 155 Crystal Run Road, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Crystal Run Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,810,900 $1,957,000 138.1988 $270,455 +525.33%
2024 $13,496,600 $1,957,000 22.1 $43,250 -13.20%
2023 $12,216,000 $1,957,000 25.46 $49,825 -13.34%
2022 $10,872,222 $1,957,000 29.38 $57,497 -0.54%
2021 $10,872,200 $1,957,000 29.54 $57,810 -5.44%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,422
Median age 40
Average household income $118,966
Family households 68.4%
Occupied housing units 5,182
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $357,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Crystal Run Road, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Crystal Run Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 155 Crystal Run Road, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 155 Crystal Run Road, Middletown.