Orange County  »  10941  »  Rykowski Ln  »  1 Rykowski Ln

1 Rykowski Lane, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information

1 Rykowski Lane, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Rykowski Lane, Middletown, NY 10941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Rykowski Lane, Middletown
Zip code 10941
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 60-1-114

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Rykowski Lane, Middletown

Sale date 12/29/2016
Sale price $5,060,174
Arm's length
Property tax $35,517

Lot & Building Information for 1 Rykowski Lane, Middletown

Building sqft 9,000
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 2.3
Year built 1993
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 1 Rykowski Lane, Middletown

• • Improvements for 1 Rykowski Lane, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Rykowski Lane, Middletown

How many sq. ft. does 1 Rykowski Lane, Middletown, NY 10941 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 1 Rykowski Lane, Middletown, NY 10941 has a total of 9,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $562.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Rykowski Lane, Middletown, NY 10941?

1 Rykowski Lane, Middletown, NY 10941 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,036,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Rykowski Lane, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Rykowski Lane, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2016 $5,060,174
09/20/2013 $3,500,000
08/31/2011 $1,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Rykowski Lane, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Rykowski Lane, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/09/2024 - D
07/31/2024 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
05/08/2024 - D
06/03/2024 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
05/08/2024 - D
06/03/2024 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
11/21/2019 - D
03/24/2020 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
11/21/2019 - D
03/24/2020 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
10/29/2019 - D
11/22/2019 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
10/29/2019 - D
11/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
10/23/2019 - D
11/22/2019 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
12/29/2016 - D
01/24/2017 - R
Deed
09/20/2013 - D
10/28/2013 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Rykowski Lane, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Rykowski Lane, Middletown, NY 10941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $35,517
Market value $2,036,500
Assessed value $257,000

Assessment History for 1 Rykowski Lane, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Rykowski Lane, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,813,700 $257,000 138.1988 $35,517 +525.33%
2024 $1,772,400 $257,000 22.1 $5,680 -13.20%
2023 $1,604,200 $257,000 25.46 $6,543 -13.34%
2022 $1,427,778 $257,000 29.38 $7,551 -0.54%
2021 $1,427,800 $257,000 29.54 $7,592 -5.44%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,422
Median age 40
Average household income $118,966
Family households 68.4%
Occupied housing units 5,182
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $357,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Rykowski Lane, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Rykowski Lane, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Rykowski Lane, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 1 Rykowski Lane, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price