Orange County  »  10940  »  Old Timers Rd  »  90 Old Timers Rd

90 Old Timers Road, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Old Timers Road, Middletown, NY 10940
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Old Timers Road, Middletown
Zip code 10940
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 62-1-75

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Old Timers Road, Middletown

Sale date 07/30/2001
Sale price $35,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,277

Lot & Building Information for 90 Old Timers Road, Middletown

Building sqft 2,748
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.2
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 90 Old Timers Road, Middletown

• • Improvements for 90 Old Timers Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Old Timers Road, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 Old Timers Road, Middletown, NY 10940?

90 Old Timers Road, Middletown, NY 10940 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,748 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 Old Timers Road, Middletown, NY 10940 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $71,000, the tax amount paid for 90 Old Timers Road, Middletown, NY 10940 is $9,206.

When was 90 Old Timers Road, Middletown, NY 10940 last sold and what was the last sale price?

90 Old Timers Road, Middletown, NY 10940 was last sold in 07/30/2001 for $35,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Old Timers Road, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Old Timers Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2001 $35,000

Title Documents for 90 Old Timers Road, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/04/2022 - D
04/27/2022 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
07/30/2001 - D
07/30/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Old Timers Road, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Old Timers Road, Middletown, NY 10940. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,206
Current property tax $8,277
Market value $562,600
Assessed value $71,000

Assessment History for 90 Old Timers Road, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Old Timers Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $501,100 $71,000 129.6669 $9,206 +507.05%
2024 $489,700 $71,000 21.36 $1,517 -12.46%
2023 $443,200 $71,000 24.4 $1,732 -16.30%
2022 $394,444 $71,000 29.15 $2,070 -1.59%
2021 $394,400 $71,000 29.62 $2,103 -8.58%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Old Timers Road, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Old Timers Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Otisville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 589 2.46
Maple Hill Elementary School 4 Public K-5 1,012 2.90
Minisink Valley Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 444 3.43
Minisink Valley Elementary School NR Public K-2 475 3.43
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 3.48

Nearest middle schools

Monhagen Middle School 3 Public 6-8 817 3.11
Minisink Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 3.43
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 3.48
Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 3.57
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 NR Private 6-12 52 3.57

Nearest high schools

Minisink Valley High School 7 Public 9-12 1,172 3.43
Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 3.57
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 3.76
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 4.71

Neighbors for 90 Old Timers Road, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 90 Old Timers Road, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Lorelei Dr, Middletown 1,452 07/18/1997 $89,362
249 Pocatello Rd, Middletown
147 Pocatello Rd, Middletown 1,473 05/22/2025 $450,000
219 Whipple Rd, Middletown 1,220 04/05/2000 $155,000
1030 MT Hope Rd, Middletown 1,984 03/28/2022 $550,000
486 Pocatello Rd, Middletown 1,617 10/27/2010 $1
381 Pocatello Rd, Middletown 1,920 04/13/2018 $235,000
129 Pocatello Rd, Middletown 2,584 05/23/2014 $233,000
86 Old Timers Rd, Middletown 1,816 03/05/2025
1140 MT Hope Rd, Middletown 1,200 07/28/1993 $93,500
3 Lorelei Dr, Middletown 1,056
114 Highland Lake Rd, Middletown 07/16/2024 $110,000
1124 MT Hope Rd, Middletown 1,358 06/27/2023
7 Lorelei Dr, Middletown 1,266
9 Lorelei Dr, Middletown 1,568 08/25/1998 $1
164 Whipple Rd, Middletown 1,056
21 Red Oak Rd, Middletown 1,936 11/28/2017 $192,500
420-432 Pocatello Rd, Middletown 09/18/2024
31 Reinhardt Rd, Middletown 1,036
10 Highland Lake Rd, Middletown 1,355 08/14/2013