Orange County  »  10940  »  Pocatello Rd  »  392 Pocatello Rd

392 Pocatello Road, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

392 Pocatello Road, Middletown, NY 10940
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 392 Pocatello Road, Middletown
Zip code 10940
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 64-1-17.223

Sales & Tax Overview for 392 Pocatello Road, Middletown

Sale date 02/03/2005
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,163

Lot & Building Information for 392 Pocatello Road, Middletown

Building sqft 1,196
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.4
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Middletown

Other Property Data for 392 Pocatello Road, Middletown

• • Improvements for 392 Pocatello Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 392 Pocatello Road, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 392 Pocatello Road, Middletown, NY 10940?

392 Pocatello Road, Middletown, NY 10940 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,196 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 392 Pocatello Road, Middletown, NY 10940 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $51,900, the tax amount paid for 392 Pocatello Road, Middletown, NY 10940 is $6,729.

When was 392 Pocatello Road, Middletown, NY 10940 last sold and what was the last sale price?

392 Pocatello Road, Middletown, NY 10940 was last sold in 02/03/2005 for $290,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 392 Pocatello Road, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 392 Pocatello Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2005 $290,000
03/05/2002 $189,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 392 Pocatello Road, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 392 Pocatello Road, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/02/2018 - R Other
(RP / sat)
01/22/2018 - R Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
02/03/2005 - D
02/07/2005 - R
Deed
03/05/2002 - D
03/26/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 392 Pocatello Road, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 392 Pocatello Road, Middletown, NY 10940. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,730
Current property tax $6,163
Market value $411,300
Assessed value $51,900

Assessment History for 392 Pocatello Road, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 392 Pocatello Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $366,300 $51,900 129.6669 $6,730 +507.05%
2024 $357,900 $51,900 21.36 $1,109 -12.46%
2023 $324,000 $51,900 24.4 $1,266 -16.30%
2022 $288,333 $51,900 29.15 $1,513 -1.59%
2021 $288,300 $51,900 29.62 $1,537 -8.58%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 392 Pocatello Road, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 392 Pocatello Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maple Hill Elementary School 4 Public K-5 1,012 1.71
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 1.96
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 1.96
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 2.74
Middletown Christian School-Sda NR Private PK-8 67 3.05

Nearest middle schools