New York City  »  11357  »  Utopia Pkwy  »  1027 Utopia Pkwy

10-27 Utopia Parkway, Whitestone, NY 11357 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10-27 Utopia Parkway, Whitestone, NY 11357 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10-27 Utopia Parkway
Secondary address 10 Utopia Pkwy
Neighborhood Whitestone
Zip code 11357
Borough Queens
Block & lot 04608-0043

Sales & Tax Overview for 10-27 Utopia Parkway, Whitestone

Purchase date 10/17/2007
Purchase price $1,550,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,343

Lot & Building Information for 10-27 Utopia Parkway, Whitestone

Lot sq. ft. 4,155
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 107.42 ft
Property type Tennis Court, Pool, Shed, etc. (Z0)
Buildings on lot 1
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 10-27 Utopia Parkway, Whitestone

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 0.67 Miles
Closest fire station 1.07 Miles

Other Property Data for 10-27 Utopia Parkway, Whitestone

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 10-27 Utopia Parkway, Whitestone, NY 11357, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 10-27 Utopia Parkway, Whitestone, NY 11357, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 10 Utopia Pkwy, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 12 Utopia Pkwy, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 14 Utopia Pkwy, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 16 Utopia Pkwy, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 18 Utopia Pkwy, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 20 Utopia Pkwy, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 22 Utopia Pkwy, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 24 Utopia Pkwy, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 26 Utopia Pkwy, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 10-18 Utopia Pkwy, Whitestone, NY 11357

About 10-27 Utopia Parkway, Whitestone

What is the assessed value of 10-27 Utopia Parkway, Whitestone, NY 11357 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $45,660, the tax amount paid for 10-27 Utopia Parkway, Whitestone, NY 11357 is $8,909. For the next year, the tax amount for 10-27 Utopia Parkway, Whitestone, NY 11357 is estimated at $9,343.

When was 10-27 Utopia Parkway, Whitestone, NY 11357 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10-27 Utopia Parkway, Whitestone, NY 11357 was last sold in 10/17/2007 for $1,550,000.

Ownership Information for 10-27 Utopia Parkway, Whitestone

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 10-27 Utopia Parkway, Whitestone, NY 11357
Find out who owns 10-27 Utopia Parkway, Whitestone, NY 11357.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 10-27 Utopia Parkway, Whitestone, NY 11357
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10-27 Utopia Parkway, Whitestone

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10-27 Utopia Parkway, Whitestone, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2007 $1,550,000

Title Documents for 10-27 Utopia Parkway, Whitestone

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/17/2007 - D
10/24/2007 - R
Deed
(2007101800290001)
01/14/2003 - D
04/14/2003 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2003021000528001)
11/23/1977 - R Mortgage
(37740103201825)
11/23/1977 - R Deed
(37740103201823)
11/17/1966 - R Deed
(36640028400015)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10-27 Utopia Parkway, Whitestone

Access detailed property tax data for 10-27 Utopia Parkway, Whitestone, NY 11357. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,910
Estimated property tax: $9,343
Tax assessor's market value: $761,000
Assessed value: $45,660

Assessment History for 10-27 Utopia Parkway, Whitestone

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10-27 Utopia Parkway, Whitestone, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $761,000 $45,660 $44,902 19.843% $8,910 $8,910 +4.72%
2024/25 $706,000 $42,360 $42,360 20.085% $8,508 $8,508 -1.18%
2023/24 $723,000 $43,380 $42,866 20.085% $8,610 $8,610 +4.83%
2022/23 $674,000 $40,440 $40,440 20.309% $8,213 $8,213 +4.85%
2021/22 $654,000 $39,240 $39,240 19.963% $7,833 $7,833 -5.15%

Permits for 10-27 Utopia Parkway, Whitestone

The complete history of permits filed for 10-27 Utopia Parkway, Whitestone, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
06/21/2007 Alteration type 1
10/08/2003 New building
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 10-27 Utopia Parkway, Whitestone with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$457
11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$445
4.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): 0.2,AE,VE (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 2.776
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 166 ST/9 Av
Distance (miles) 0.168

Neighbors for 10-27 Utopia Parkway, Whitestone

Here are the neighbors for 10-27 Utopia Parkway, Whitestone, NY 11357.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10-46 Utopia Pkwy, Whitestone 2,305 01/20/2026 $885,368
168-27 Cryders Ln, Whitestone 2,765 10/04/2002
168-10 12th Ave, Whitestone 2,236
10-44 Totten St, Whitestone 4,400 06/09/2023 $2,800,000
14-14 Utopia Pkwy, Whitestone 2,303 08/08/2011
10-40 Burton St, Whitestone 3,165 05/31/2012 $975,000
14-44 Burton St, Whitestone 1,506 06/16/2006 $733,200
10-54 Totten St, Whitestone 2,090 11/07/2018 $1,165,000
10-36 Utopia Pkwy, Whitestone 3,640 05/03/2024
168-25 14th Ave, Whitestone 2,182 08/16/1996
10-38 Totten St, Whitestone 1,425 10/17/2007
10-24 Utopia Pkwy, Whitestone 4,520 04/21/1975
166-05 Cryders Ln, Whitestone 2,550 12/01/2022 $2,115,000
166-11 14th Rd, Whitestone 1,175 01/07/2026
10-48 Totten St, Whitestone 1,920 05/26/2004 $950,000
10-32 Totten St, Whitestone 2,364 10/02/2014 $995,000
10-26 Totten St, Whitestone 3,161 01/31/2017
10-50 Burton St, Whitestone 2,598 08/31/2015 $990,000
12-16 Totten St, Whitestone 3,300 10/24/2014 $1,350,000