Orange County  »  10941  »  Christopher CT  »  3 Christopher CT

3 Christopher Court, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Christopher Court, Middletown, NY 10941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Christopher Court, Middletown
Zip code 10941
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Parcel ID 81-4-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Christopher Court, Middletown

Sale date 06/20/2019
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,652

Lot & Building Information for 3 Christopher Court, Middletown

Building sqft 1,748
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.598
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 248 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 248
Year built 2003
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Christopher Court, Middletown

• • Improvements for 3 Christopher Court, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Christopher Court, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Christopher Court, Middletown, NY 10941?

3 Christopher Court, Middletown, NY 10941 was built in 2003 and has a total of 1,748 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Christopher Court, Middletown, NY 10941 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $51,300, the tax amount paid for 3 Christopher Court, Middletown, NY 10941 is $6,651.

When was 3 Christopher Court, Middletown, NY 10941 last sold?

3 Christopher Court, Middletown, NY 10941 was last sold in 09/24/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Christopher Court, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Christopher Court, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2019 $320,000
06/18/2004 $1
10/10/2003 $260,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Christopher Court, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Christopher Court, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/24/2019 - D
09/24/2019 - R
Deed
07/10/2019 - D
07/16/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
06/20/2019 - D
06/27/2019 - R
Deed
06/18/2004 - D
07/19/2004 - R
Deed
10/10/2003 - D
12/03/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Christopher Court, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Christopher Court, Middletown, NY 10941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,652
Market value $406,500
Assessed value $51,300

Assessment History for 3 Christopher Court, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Christopher Court, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $362,000 $51,300 129.6669 $6,652 +507.05%
2024 $353,800 $51,300 21.36 $1,096 -12.46%
2023 $320,200 $51,300 24.4 $1,252 -16.30%
2022 $285,000 $51,300 29.15 $1,495 -1.59%
2021 $285,000 $51,300 29.62 $1,520 -8.58%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Christopher Court, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Christopher Court, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William A Carter School 5 Public K-5 777 2.12
Presidential Park Elementary School 3 Public K-5 1,300 2.12
New Beginnings Montessori NR Private PK-2 158 2.17
New Beginnings Montessori NR Private PK-2 158 2.17
Middletown Christian School-Sda NR Private PK-8 67 2.57

Nearest middle schools