Orange County  »  10940  »  Rolling Meadows Rd  »  128 Rolling Meadows Rd

128 Rolling Meadows Road, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Rolling Meadows Road, Middletown, NY 10940
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Rolling Meadows Road, Middletown
Zip code 10940
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Parcel ID 89-5-70

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Rolling Meadows Road, Middletown

Sale date 06/21/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,248

Lot & Building Information for 128 Rolling Meadows Road, Middletown

Building sqft 2,610
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.261
Lot dimensions 186 ft X 111 ft
Frontage 186
Depth 111
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 128 Rolling Meadows Road, Middletown

• • Improvements for 128 Rolling Meadows Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Rolling Meadows Road, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 128 Rolling Meadows Road, Middletown, NY 10940?

128 Rolling Meadows Road, Middletown, NY 10940 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,610 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 128 Rolling Meadows Road, Middletown, NY 10940 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $55,900, the tax amount paid for 128 Rolling Meadows Road, Middletown, NY 10940 is $7,248.

When was 128 Rolling Meadows Road, Middletown, NY 10940 last sold?

128 Rolling Meadows Road, Middletown, NY 10940 was last sold in 08/22/2018.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Rolling Meadows Road, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Rolling Meadows Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2011 $1
06/21/2002 $175,000
11/19/1997 $97,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 128 Rolling Meadows Road, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 128 Rolling Meadows Road, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/22/2018 - D
08/31/2018 - R
Deed
06/21/2011 - D
04/06/2012 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
06/21/2002 - D
07/16/2002 - R
Deed
11/19/1997 - D
12/10/1997 - R
Deed
11/19/1996 - D
12/20/1996 - R
Deed
05/16/1996 - D
06/07/1996 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
07/25/1994 - D
09/09/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128 Rolling Meadows Road, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Rolling Meadows Road, Middletown, NY 10940. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,248
Market value $442,900
Assessed value $55,900

Assessment History for 128 Rolling Meadows Road, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Rolling Meadows Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $394,500 $55,900 129.6669 $7,248 +507.05%
2024 $385,500 $55,900 21.36 $1,194 -12.46%
2023 $348,900 $55,900 24.4 $1,364 -16.30%
2022 $310,556 $55,900 29.15 $1,629 -1.59%
2021 $310,600 $55,900 29.62 $1,656 -8.58%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Rolling Meadows Road, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Rolling Meadows Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William A Carter School 5 Public K-5 777 0.57
New Beginnings Montessori NR Private PK-2 158 1.53
New Beginnings Montessori NR Private PK-2 158 1.53
Middletown Christian School-Sda NR Private PK-8 67 2.06
Middletown Christian School-Sda NR Private PK-8 67 2.06

Nearest middle schools