Orange County  »  10941  »  Jorie CT  »  7 Jorie CT

7 Jorie Court, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information

7 Jorie Court, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Jorie Court, Middletown, NY 10941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Jorie Court, Middletown
Zip code 10941
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Parcel ID 98-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Jorie Court, Middletown

Sale date 06/10/2005
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 7 Jorie Court, Middletown

Building sqft 1,608
Building class Benevolent and Moral Associations (632)
Acreage 0.633
Lot dimensions 61 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 61
Depth 160
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 7 Jorie Court, Middletown

• • Improvements for 7 Jorie Court, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Jorie Court, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Jorie Court, Middletown, NY 10941?

7 Jorie Court, Middletown, NY 10941 was built in 1991 and has a total of 1,608 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Jorie Court, Middletown, NY 10941 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $57,600, the tax amount paid for 7 Jorie Court, Middletown, NY 10941 is $7,468.

When was 7 Jorie Court, Middletown, NY 10941 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Jorie Court, Middletown, NY 10941 was last sold in 06/10/2005 for $310,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Jorie Court, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Jorie Court, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2005 $310,000
04/02/2004 $1
10/29/1999 $176,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Jorie Court, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Jorie Court, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/10/2005 - D
02/02/2006 - R
Deed
04/02/2004 - D
04/26/2004 - R
Deed
10/29/1999 - D
11/09/1999 - R
Deed
01/28/1998 - D
04/08/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Jorie Court, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Jorie Court, Middletown, NY 10941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,469
Current property tax $0
Market value $456,400
Assessed value $57,600

Assessment History for 7 Jorie Court, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Jorie Court, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $406,500 $57,600 129.6669 $7,469 +507.05%
2024 $397,200 $57,600 21.36 $1,230 -12.46%
2023 $359,600 $57,600 24.4 $1,405 -12.81%
2022 $307,222 $55,300 29.15 $1,612 -1.59%
2021 $307,200 $55,300 29.62 $1,638 -8.58%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,422
Median age 40
Average household income $118,966
Family households 68.4%
Occupied housing units 5,182
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $357,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Jorie Court, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Jorie Court, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Jorie Court, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 7 Jorie Court, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price