Orange County  »  10921  »  N Main St  »  162 N Main St

162 North Main Street, Florida, NY 10921 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

162 North Main Street, Florida, NY 10921
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 162 North Main Street, Florida
Zip code 10921
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Parcel ID 102-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 162 North Main Street, Florida

Property tax $22,654

Lot & Building Information for 162 North Main Street, Florida

Building sqft 10,107
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.58
Lot dimensions 65 ft X 191 ft
Frontage 65
Depth 191
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 30%

Other Property Data for 162 North Main Street, Florida

• • Improvements for 162 North Main Street, Florida , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 162 North Main Street, Florida

How many square feet does 162 North Main Street, Florida, NY 10921 have?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 162 North Main Street, Florida, NY 10921 has a total of 10,107 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 162 North Main Street, Florida, NY 10921?

162 North Main Street, Florida, NY 10921 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,154,800.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 162 North Main Street, Florida

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 162 North Main Street, Florida, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 162 North Main Street, Florida

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/25/2025 - D
02/20/2025 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
01/25/2025 - D
02/14/2025 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
07/21/2023 - D
08/07/2023 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
07/21/2023 - D
08/07/2023 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
07/21/2023 - D
08/07/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
10/19/2017 - R Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
10/19/2017 - R Other
(RP / mag)
10/19/2017 - R Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
10/19/2017 - R Other
(RP / R/LR)
04/10/2007 - D
06/07/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 162 North Main Street, Florida

Access detailed property tax data for 162 North Main Street, Florida, NY 10921. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,654
Market value $1,154,800
Assessed value $97,000

Assessment History for 162 North Main Street, Florida

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 162 North Main Street, Florida, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,089,900 $97,000 233.5435 $22,654 +799.18%
2024 $1,005,400 $93,000 27.09 $2,519 -13.45%
2023 $857,100 $93,000 31.3 $2,911 -11.16%
2022 $744,000 $93,000 35.23 $3,276 -3.19%
2021 $715,400 $93,000 36.39 $3,384 -3.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,231
Median age 39.2
Average household income $141,910
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 1,517
Owner occupied units 82.1%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $387,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $386,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 162 North Main Street, Florida, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 162 North Main Street, Florida to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 162 North Main Street, Florida

Here are the neighbors for 162 North Main Street, Florida.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
61 Jayne St, Florida 2,120 02/14/2002 $110,000
78 Willet St, Florida 1,992 05/09/2013
71 Jayne St, Florida 1,808 12/12/1994
1 Golden Hill Ter, Florida 1,538 02/10/2022
92 Willet St, Florida 1,574
81 Jayne St, Florida 840 07/10/2025
73 Jayne St, Florida 1,647 07/18/2019 $50,000
74 Willet St, Florida 2,356 07/31/2013 $1
55 Maple Ave, Florida 8,576 02/22/2021 $300,000
24 Roe St, Florida 1,120 01/11/2022 $275,500
8 Jayne St, Florida 13,200
63 Jayne St, Florida 1,942 10/15/2021