Orange County  »  10921  »  N Main St  »  21 N Main St

21 North Main Street, Florida, NY 10921 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 North Main Street, Florida, NY 10921
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 North Main Street, Florida
Zip code 10921
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Parcel ID 105-2-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 North Main Street, Florida

Sale date 06/25/2022
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,422

Lot & Building Information for 21 North Main Street, Florida

Building sqft 2,672
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.072
Lot dimensions 31 ft X 108 ft
Frontage 31
Depth 108
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 21 North Main Street, Florida

• • Improvements for 21 North Main Street, Florida , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 North Main Street, Florida

How many sq. ft. does 21 North Main Street, Florida, NY 10921 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 21 North Main Street, Florida, NY 10921 has a total of 2,672 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21 North Main Street, Florida, NY 10921?

21 North Main Street, Florida, NY 10921 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $327,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 North Main Street, Florida

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 North Main Street, Florida, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2022 $340,000

Title Documents for 21 North Main Street, Florida

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/25/2022 - D
07/18/2022 - R
Deed
11/26/2018 - D
12/26/2018 - R
Deed
10/21/1996 - D
11/12/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 North Main Street, Florida

Access detailed property tax data for 21 North Main Street, Florida, NY 10921. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,422
Market value $327,400
Assessed value $27,500

Assessment History for 21 North Main Street, Florida

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 North Main Street, Florida, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $309,000 $27,500 233.5435 $6,422 +762.10%
2024 $297,300 $27,500 27.09 $745 -13.45%
2023 $253,500 $27,500 31.3 $861 -11.16%
2022 $220,000 $27,500 35.23 $969 -3.19%
2021 $211,500 $27,500 36.39 $1,001 -3.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,231
Median age 39.2
Average household income $141,910
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 1,517
Owner occupied units 82.1%