Orange County  »  10921  »  S Main St  »  45 S Main St

45 South Main Street, Florida, NY 10921 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 South Main Street, Florida, NY 10921
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 South Main Street, Florida
Zip code 10921
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Parcel ID 108-1-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 South Main Street, Florida

Sale date 01/25/2002
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,482

Lot & Building Information for 45 South Main Street, Florida

Building sqft 3,852
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.376
Lot dimensions 110 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 110
Depth 150
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 40%

Other Property Data for 45 South Main Street, Florida

• • Improvements for 45 South Main Street, Florida , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 South Main Street, Florida

How many square feet does 45 South Main Street, Florida, NY 10921 have?

This Professional Building (465) located at 45 South Main Street, Florida, NY 10921 has a total of 3,852 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 45 South Main Street, Florida, NY 10921?

45 South Main Street, Florida, NY 10921 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $483,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 South Main Street, Florida

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 South Main Street, Florida, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2002 $180,000
04/28/1995 $137,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 South Main Street, Florida with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 45 South Main Street, Florida

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/02/2025 - D
12/24/2025 - R
Deed
10/29/2025 - D
11/10/2025 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
01/25/2002 - D
02/05/2002 - R
Deed
04/28/1995 - D
05/02/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 South Main Street, Florida

Access detailed property tax data for 45 South Main Street, Florida, NY 10921. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,482
Market value $483,300
Assessed value $40,600

Assessment History for 45 South Main Street, Florida

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 South Main Street, Florida, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $456,200 $40,600 233.5435 $9,482 +762.10%
2024 $438,900 $40,600 27.09 $1,100 -13.45%
2023 $374,200 $40,600 31.3 $1,271 -11.16%
2022 $324,800 $40,600 35.23 $1,430 -3.19%
2021 $312,300 $40,600 36.39 $1,477 -3.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,231
Median age 39.2
Average household income $141,910
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 1,517
Owner occupied units 82.1%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $387,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $386,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 South Main Street, Florida, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 South Main Street, Florida to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45 South Main Street, Florida

Here are the neighbors for 45 South Main Street, Florida.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
63 S Main St, Florida 1,959 08/26/2009 $140,000
8 S Main St, Florida 2,700 08/01/2018 $250,000
7 Bridge St, Florida 2,393 11/20/1996 $112,000
13 Wheeler Rd, Florida 1,024 10/07/2013 $93,000
51 S Main St, Florida 1,872 09/19/2019 $160,135
65 S Main St, Florida 1,380 09/14/2001 $152,000
22 Rose St, Florida 1,188 12/22/2016
71 S Main St, Florida 1,850 06/08/1995 $10