Orange County  »  10921  »  Scanlon Ave  »  13 Scanlon Ave

13 Scanlon Avenue, Florida, NY 10921 Property Information

13 Scanlon Avenue, Florida, NY 10921 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Scanlon Avenue, Florida, NY 10921
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Scanlon Avenue, Florida
Zip code 10921
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Parcel ID 111-5-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Scanlon Avenue, Florida

Current property tax $5,271

Lot & Building Information for 13 Scanlon Avenue, Florida

Building sqft 1,280
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.338
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 200
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Cape cod
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Attic 250
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 13 Scanlon Avenue, Florida

• • Improvements for 13 Scanlon Avenue, Florida , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Scanlon Avenue, Florida

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Scanlon Avenue, Florida, NY 10921?

13 Scanlon Avenue, Florida, NY 10921 was built in 2007 and has a total of 1,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Scanlon Avenue, Florida, NY 10921 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $31,000, the tax amount paid for 13 Scanlon Avenue, Florida, NY 10921 is $7,239.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Scanlon Avenue, Florida

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Scanlon Avenue, Florida, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 Scanlon Avenue, Florida

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 13 Scanlon Avenue, Florida

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Scanlon Avenue, Florida, NY 10921. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,240
Current property tax $5,271
Market value $369,000
Assessed value $31,000

Assessment History for 13 Scanlon Avenue, Florida

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Scanlon Avenue, Florida, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $348,300 $31,000 233.5435 $7,240 +762.10%
2024 $335,100 $31,000 27.09 $840 -13.45%
2023 $285,700 $31,000 31.3 $970 -11.16%
2022 $248,000 $31,000 35.23 $1,092 -3.19%
2021 $238,500 $31,000 36.39 $1,128 -3.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Scanlon Avenue, Florida, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Scanlon Avenue, Florida to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 0.95
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 0.95
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 3.88
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 3.88
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 3.89

Nearest middle schools

S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 0.56
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 3.88
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 3.89
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 4.14
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 4.91

Nearest high schools

S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 0.56
Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 3.24
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 3.88
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 4.14
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 4.91

Neighbors for 13 Scanlon Avenue, Florida

Here are the neighbors for 13 Scanlon Avenue, Florida.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 S Main St, Florida 1,441 01/17/2017
175 S Main St, Florida 2,034 08/02/2005 $360,000
15 Scanlon Ave, Florida 1,254 12/19/2025 $421,000
30 Highview Ave, Florida 981
9 Scanlon Ave, Florida 1,295 08/03/2020 $269,999
165 S Main St, Florida 1,762 01/10/2017 $235,000
117 S Main St, Florida 2,498 07/26/2005
29 Scanlon Ave, Florida 1,120 11/07/2008 $235,000
11 Scanlon Ave, Florida 1,988 06/06/2003 $219,587
7 Scanlon Ave, Florida 1,570
31 Nathaniel Ln, Florida 1,308 07/26/2005 $229,000
33 Scanlon Ave, Florida 1,596 06/16/2022
3 Scanlon Ave, Florida 1,741
173 S Main St, Florida 2,026 04/18/2019 $192,000
8 Scanlon Ave, Florida 2,148 09/14/2020 $10
8 Highview Ave, Florida 1,824 02/26/2009
17 Scanlon Ave, Florida 2,630 08/11/2021 $420,000
31 Scanlon Ave, Florida 875
32 Highview Ave, Florida 1,344 02/08/2018 $199,000
27 Scanlon Ave, Florida 1,618 04/09/2019 $130,000