Orange County  »  10921  »  Valley CT  »  28 Valley CT

28 Valley Court, Florida, NY 10921 Property Information

28 Valley Court, Florida, NY 10921 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 Valley Court, Florida, NY 10921
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 Valley Court, Florida
Zip code 10921
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Parcel ID 118-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Valley Court, Florida

Sale date 11/23/1998
Sale price $220,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,817

Lot & Building Information for 28 Valley Court, Florida

Building sqft 2,540
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.69
Lot dimensions 182 ft X 244 ft
Frontage 182
Depth 244
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 28 Valley Court, Florida

• • Improvements for 28 Valley Court, Florida , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 Valley Court, Florida

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 28 Valley Court, Florida, NY 10921?

28 Valley Court, Florida, NY 10921 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,540 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 28 Valley Court, Florida, NY 10921 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $50,600, the tax amount paid for 28 Valley Court, Florida, NY 10921 is $11,817.

When was 28 Valley Court, Florida, NY 10921 last sold?

28 Valley Court, Florida, NY 10921 was last sold in 06/22/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 Valley Court, Florida

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Valley Court, Florida, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/1998 $220,000

Title Documents for 28 Valley Court, Florida

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/22/2022 - D
01/05/2023 - R
Deed
09/12/2017 - D
10/23/2017 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
11/23/1998 - D
12/08/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28 Valley Court, Florida

Access detailed property tax data for 28 Valley Court, Florida, NY 10921. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,817
Market value $602,400
Assessed value $50,600

Assessment History for 28 Valley Court, Florida

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Valley Court, Florida, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $568,500 $50,600 233.5435 $11,817 +762.10%
2024 $547,000 $50,600 27.09 $1,371 -13.45%
2023 $466,400 $50,600 31.3 $1,584 -11.16%
2022 $404,800 $50,600 35.23 $1,783 -3.19%
2021 $389,200 $50,600 36.39 $1,841 -3.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Valley Court, Florida, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Valley Court, Florida to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 0.98
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 0.98
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 3.69
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 3.69
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 3.72

Nearest middle schools

S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 0.86
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 3.69
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 3.72
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 4.50
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 4.74

Nearest high schools

S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 0.86
Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 3.40
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 3.69
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 4.50
Warwick Valley High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 4.95

Neighbors for 28 Valley Court, Florida

Here are the neighbors for 28 Valley Court, Florida.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Valley CT, Florida 2,518 10/24/2023
32 Valley CT, Florida 1,771 06/07/2012 $285,000
12 Valley CT, Florida 2,212 09/09/2009 $340,000
105 Village Dr, Florida 2,090 05/15/2007 $370,000
14 Dussenbury Dr, Florida 1,102 10/19/2001 $185,000
5 Valley CT, Florida 1,703 02/24/2021 $361,000
18 Valley CT, Florida 1,805 09/27/2012
6 Valley CT, Florida 1,703 06/19/2008
99 Village Dr, Florida 2,540 03/21/2001 $259,085
7 Valley CT, Florida 2,179 10/19/2022 $539,000
14 Sturr Ln, Florida 2,098 04/18/2018 $265,000
13 Valley CT, Florida 2,232 10/16/2009 $319,000
77 Village Dr, Florida 2,424 06/17/2022 $410,000
127 Village Dr, Florida 2,161 03/31/2000 $216,900
18 Sturr Ln, Florida 1,726
8 Dussenbury Dr, Florida 1,820 06/26/2019 $240,000
109 Village Dr, Florida 2,540 07/11/2018 $365,000
119 Village Dr, Florida 2,268 08/10/2022 $485,000
16 Sturr Ln, Florida 1,730 11/01/2007 $345,000
20 Sturr Ln, Florida 2,224 11/27/2001 $200,000