Orange County  »  10925  »  Maple St  »  12 Maple St

12 Maple Street, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Maple Street, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Maple Street, Greenwood Lake
Zip code 10925
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Parcel ID 309-7-35.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Maple Street, Greenwood Lake

Property tax $7,324

Lot & Building Information for 12 Maple Street, Greenwood Lake

Building sqft 1,024
Total sqft 1,664
Building class Multiple Residences (281)
Acreage 0.01
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 140 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 150
Depth 140
Year built 1930
Year last altered 1960
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Building style Bungalow
Condition Normal
Basement type Partial
Attic 246
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 12 Maple Street, Greenwood Lake

• • Improvements for 12 Maple Street, Greenwood Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Maple Street, Greenwood Lake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Maple Street, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925?

12 Maple Street, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,024 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Maple Street, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $35,400, the tax amount paid for 12 Maple Street, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925 is $7,324.

When was 12 Maple Street, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925 last sold?

12 Maple Street, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925 was last sold in 10/15/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Maple Street, Greenwood Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Maple Street, Greenwood Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Maple Street, Greenwood Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/15/2012 - D
12/03/2012 - R
Deed
06/03/2008 - D
07/23/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Maple Street, Greenwood Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Maple Street, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,324
Market value $421,400
Assessed value $35,400

Assessment History for 12 Maple Street, Greenwood Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Maple Street, Greenwood Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $397,800 $35,400 206.8955 $7,324 +663.45%
2024 $382,700 $35,400 27.1 $959 -11.98%
2023 $326,300 $35,400 30.79 $1,090 -10.29%
2022 $283,200 $35,400 34.32 $1,215 -3.68%
2021 $272,300 $35,400 35.63 $1,261 -3.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Maple Street, Greenwood Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Maple Street, Greenwood Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Greenwood Lake Elementary School 5 Public K-3 173 0.25
Park Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-4 482 3.72
Greenwood Lake Middle School 7 Public 4-8 258 3.78
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 4.03
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 4.03

Nearest middle schools

Greenwood Lake Middle School 7 Public 4-8 258 3.78
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 4.03
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 4.05
Tuxedo Park School NR Private PK-9 173 4.13
Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 5.08

Nearest high schools

Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 4.05
Warwick Valley High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 5.42
George F Baker High School 4 Public 6-12 104 6.05