New York City  »  11354  »  Parsons Blvd  »  2555 Parsons Blvd

25-55 Parsons Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11354 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25-55 Parsons Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11354 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25-55 Parsons Boulevard
Secondary address 25 Parsons Blvd
Neighborhood Murray Hill
Zip code 11354
Borough Queens
Block & lot 04780-0009

Sales & Tax Overview for 25-55 Parsons Boulevard, Flushing

Purchase date 07/27/2012
Purchase price $851,400
Tax class
Estimated property tax $12,797

Lot & Building Information for 25-55 Parsons Boulevard, Flushing

Lot sq. ft. 3,535
Lot dimensions 35.42 ft x 100.58 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 3,068
Building dimensions 21.67 ft x 59 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1960
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 25-55 Parsons Boulevard, Flushing

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 0.87 Miles
Closest fire station 1.03 Miles

Other Property Data for 25-55 Parsons Boulevard, Flushing

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 25-55 Parsons Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11354, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 25-55 Parsons Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11354, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 25 Parsons Blvd, Flushing, NY 11354
  • 27 Parsons Blvd, Flushing, NY 11354
  • 29 Parsons Blvd, Flushing, NY 11354
  • 31 Parsons Blvd, Flushing, NY 11354
  • 33 Parsons Blvd, Flushing, NY 11354
  • 35 Parsons Blvd, Flushing, NY 11354
  • 37 Parsons Blvd, Flushing, NY 11354
  • 39 Parsons Blvd, Flushing, NY 11354
  • 41 Parsons Blvd, Flushing, NY 11354
  • 43 Parsons Blvd, Flushing, NY 11354
  • 45 Parsons Blvd, Flushing, NY 11354
  • 47 Parsons Blvd, Flushing, NY 11354
  • 49 Parsons Blvd, Flushing, NY 11354
  • 51 Parsons Blvd, Flushing, NY 11354
  • 53 Parsons Blvd, Flushing, NY 11354
  • 55 Parsons Blvd, Flushing, NY 11354

About 25-55 Parsons Boulevard, Flushing

How many sq. ft. does 25-55 Parsons Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11354 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 25-55 Parsons Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11354 has a total of 3,068 square feet and a current price per square foot of $277.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25-55 Parsons Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11354?

25-55 Parsons Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11354 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,572,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 25-55 Parsons Boulevard, Flushing

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 25-55 Parsons Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11354
Find out who owns 25-55 Parsons Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11354.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 25-55 Parsons Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11354
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25-55 Parsons Boulevard, Flushing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25-55 Parsons Boulevard, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2012 $851,400

Title Documents for 25-55 Parsons Boulevard, Flushing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/08/2024 - D
11/15/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2024102800575001)
04/19/2023 - D
05/05/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2023050100692001)
03/14/2018 - D
03/23/2018 - R
Mortgage
(2018032200882001)
07/27/2012 - D
09/27/2012 - R
Mortgage
(2012081001490001)
07/27/2012 - D
10/22/2012 - R
Deed
(2012081001485001)
11/22/2006 - D
08/28/2012 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2012081300387001)
11/22/2006 - D
01/05/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2006122100043001)
11/22/2006 - D
02/23/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2006121301949001)
07/10/1996 - D
12/23/1996 - R
Deed
(4290005432529)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25-55 Parsons Boulevard, Flushing

Access detailed property tax data for 25-55 Parsons Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11354. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $12,798
Estimated property tax: $12,797
Tax assessor's market value: $1,572,000
Assessed value: $94,320

Assessment History for 25-55 Parsons Boulevard, Flushing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25-55 Parsons Boulevard, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,572,000 $94,320 $64,495 19.843% $12,798 $12,798 +3.78%
2024/25 $1,479,000 $88,740 $61,399 20.085% $12,332 $12,332 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,566,000 $93,960 $57,926 20.085% $11,634 $11,634 +0.56%
2022/23 $1,462,000 $87,720 $56,970 20.309% $11,570 $11,570 +7.84%
2021/22 $1,296,000 $77,760 $53,746 19.963% $10,729 $10,729 -5.14%

Permits for 25-55 Parsons Boulevard, Flushing

The complete history of permits filed for 25-55 Parsons Boulevard, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$457
11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$445
4.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 1.064
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Union ST/25 Rd
Line Q20A
Distance (miles) 0.103

Neighbors for 25-55 Parsons Boulevard, Flushing

Here are the neighbors for 25-55 Parsons Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11354.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25-59 Parsons Blvd, Flushing 2,173 02/22/2022 $1,150,000
25-65 Parsons Blvd, Flushing 2,173 02/02/2024
141-61 33rd Ave, Flushing 2,100 10/01/1998
143-05 32nd Ave, Flushing 2,040 10/21/2025 $1,375,000
25-57 Parsons Blvd, Flushing 2,173 01/07/2026
25-71 146th St, Flushing 3,047 04/19/2007 $900,000
25-71 Parsons Blvd, Flushing 2,184 04/28/2021 $1,320,000
29-34 146th St, Flushing 3,205 12/18/2009 $1,370,000
29-15 146th St, Flushing 1,622 09/21/1982
144-04 29th Ave, Flushing 2,985 11/16/2023 $1,275,000
29-41 Parsons Blvd, Flushing 2,295 12/03/2010 $765,000
146-47 J Bayside Ave, Flushing 2,850 08/22/2024
144-47 25th Dr, Flushing 3,252 04/16/2008
29-39 - 29-41 143rd St, Flushing 1,755 01/29/1997
29-37 Parsons Blvd, Flushing 2,552 03/13/2018
145-03 Bayside Ave, Flushing 2,669 10/28/2010 $1,900,000
25-69 Parsons Blvd, Flushing 1,932 02/24/2017
142-38 32nd Ave, Flushing 2,481 02/09/2012 $1
32-32 146th St, Flushing 3,540 10/17/1986
25-61 146th St, Flushing 3,047 12/01/1997