Orange County  »  10925  »  4th Rd  »  7 4th Rd

7 4th Road, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925 Property Information

7 4th Road, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 4th Road, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 4th Road, Greenwood Lake
Zip code 10925
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Parcel ID 317-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 4th Road, Greenwood Lake

Sale date 06/09/2024
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $4,138

Lot & Building Information for 7 4th Road, Greenwood Lake

Building sqft 1,008
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.363
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 183 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 183
Year built 1940
Year last altered 2023
Stories 1
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Cottage
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Attic 288
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 4th Road, Greenwood Lake

• • Improvements for 7 4th Road, Greenwood Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 4th Road, Greenwood Lake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 4th Road, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925?

7 4th Road, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,008 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 4th Road, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $20,000, the tax amount paid for 7 4th Road, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925 is $4,137.

When was 7 4th Road, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 4th Road, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925 was last sold in 06/09/2024 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 4th Road, Greenwood Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 4th Road, Greenwood Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2024 $10
07/13/2022 $245,000
10/02/2013 $52,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 4th Road, Greenwood Lake with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 4th Road, Greenwood Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/09/2024 - D
08/22/2024 - R
Deed
08/12/2022 - D
08/23/2022 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
07/13/2022 - D
07/21/2022 - R
Deed
10/02/2013 - D
10/15/2013 - R
Deed
03/10/2008 - D
11/14/2008 - R
Deed
06/12/2006 - D
07/12/2006 - R
Deed
11/21/2003 - D
07/30/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 4th Road, Greenwood Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 7 4th Road, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,138
Market value $238,100
Assessed value $20,000

Assessment History for 7 4th Road, Greenwood Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 4th Road, Greenwood Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $224,700 $20,000 206.8955 $4,138 +924.77%
2024 $161,100 $14,900 27.1 $404 -11.98%
2023 $137,300 $14,900 30.79 $459 -10.29%
2022 $119,200 $14,900 34.32 $511 -3.68%
2021 $114,600 $14,900 35.63 $531 -3.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 4th Road, Greenwood Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 4th Road, Greenwood Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Greenwood Lake Elementary School 5 Public K-3 173 0.63
Tuxedo Park School NR Private PK-9 173 3.90
Tuxedo Park School NR Private PK-9 173 3.90
Greenwood Lake Middle School 7 Public 4-8 258 3.99
Park Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-4 482 4.07

Nearest middle schools

Tuxedo Park School NR Private PK-9 173 3.90
Greenwood Lake Middle School 7 Public 4-8 258 3.99
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 4.41
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 4.43
Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 5.37

Nearest high schools

Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 4.43
Warwick Valley High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 5.73
George F Baker High School 4 Public 6-12 104 5.76