Orange County  »  10990  »  Pinecrest  »  10 Pinecrest

10 Pinecrest, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

10 Pinecrest, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Pinecrest, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Pinecrest, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Parcel ID 202-2-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Pinecrest, Warwick

Sale date 04/07/2000
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,834

Lot & Building Information for 10 Pinecrest, Warwick

Building sqft 2,487
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.403
Lot dimensions 253 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 253
Depth 150
Year built 1880
Year last altered 1955
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Old style
Condition Good
Basement type Partial
Attic 585
Exterior wall material Brick
Heat Hot water/steam
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Pinecrest, Warwick

• • Improvements for 10 Pinecrest, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Pinecrest, Warwick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Pinecrest, Warwick, NY 10990?

10 Pinecrest, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1880 and has a total of 2,487 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Pinecrest, Warwick, NY 10990 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $56,300, the tax amount paid for 10 Pinecrest, Warwick, NY 10990 is $11,410.

When was 10 Pinecrest, Warwick, NY 10990 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Pinecrest, Warwick, NY 10990 was last sold in 04/07/2000 for $230,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Pinecrest, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Pinecrest, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2000 $230,000

Title Documents for 10 Pinecrest, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2019 - D
10/08/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
04/07/2000 - D
04/18/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Pinecrest, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Pinecrest, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,411
Current property tax $10,834
Market value $670,200
Assessed value $56,300

Assessment History for 10 Pinecrest, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Pinecrest, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $632,600 $56,300 202.6797 $11,411 +714.96%
2024 $608,600 $56,300 24.87 $1,400 -12.55%
2023 $518,900 $56,300 28.44 $1,601 -12.22%
2022 $450,400 $56,300 32.4 $1,824 -3.66%
2021 $433,100 $56,300 33.63 $1,893 -3.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Pinecrest, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Pinecrest, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-4 482 1.06
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 1.66
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 1.71
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 1.71
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 1.73

Nearest middle schools

Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 1.66
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 1.71
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 1.73
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 1.75
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 4.62

Nearest high schools

Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 1.73
Warwick Valley High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 1.86