Orange County  »  10990  »  Forester Ave  »  11 Forester Ave

11 Forester Avenue, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

11 Forester Avenue, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Forester Avenue, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Forester Avenue, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Parcel ID 208-1-9.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Forester Avenue, Warwick

Sale date 08/01/2003
Sale price $294,500
Arm's length
Property tax $7,742

Lot & Building Information for 11 Forester Avenue, Warwick

Building sqft 1,770
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.21
Lot dimensions 55 ft X 157 ft
Frontage 55
Depth 157
Year built 1945
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 11 Forester Avenue, Warwick

• • Improvements for 11 Forester Avenue, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Forester Avenue, Warwick

How many square feet does 11 Forester Avenue, Warwick, NY 10990 have?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 11 Forester Avenue, Warwick, NY 10990 has a total of 1,770 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Forester Avenue, Warwick, NY 10990?

11 Forester Avenue, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $454,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Forester Avenue, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Forester Avenue, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2003 $294,500
02/19/1993 $105,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Forester Avenue, Warwick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Forester Avenue, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/18/2012 - D
01/18/2012 - R
Deed
08/01/2003 - D
08/27/2003 - R
Deed
02/19/1993 - D
02/23/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Forester Avenue, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Forester Avenue, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,742
Market value $454,800
Assessed value $38,200

Assessment History for 11 Forester Avenue, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Forester Avenue, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $429,200 $38,200 202.6797 $7,742 +714.96%
2024 $413,000 $38,200 24.87 $950 -12.55%
2023 $352,100 $38,200 28.44 $1,086 -12.22%
2022 $305,600 $38,200 32.4 $1,238 -3.66%
2021 $293,800 $38,200 33.63 $1,285 -3.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,368
Median age 46
Average household income $161,117
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 7,768
Owner occupied units 77.2%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Forester Avenue, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Forester Avenue, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Forester Avenue, Warwick

Here are the neighbors for 11 Forester Avenue, Warwick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Forester Ave, Warwick 958
7 Forester Ave, Warwick 2,236
58 Colonial Ave, Warwick 10/07/2021 $263,000
62 Colonial Ave, Warwick 8,149 12/29/2025 $1
56 Colonial Ave, Warwick 4,621 05/27/2005 $890,000
13 S Lynn St, Warwick 2,198 09/11/2019 $397,500
5 Forester Ave, Warwick 1,852 05/25/2017 $250,000
9 S Lynn St, Warwick 1,512 04/19/2023 $530,535
25 Church St, Warwick 10,440
14 Pond Hill Ave, Warwick 1,520 11/21/2017
60 Colonial Ave, Warwick 4,907 04/18/2005 $350,000