Orange County  »  10990  »  Welling Pl  »  28 Welling Pl

28 Welling Place, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

28 Welling Place, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 Welling Place, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 Welling Place, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Parcel ID 207-5-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Welling Place, Warwick

Sale date 05/11/2021
Sale price $3,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,813

Lot & Building Information for 28 Welling Place, Warwick

Building sqft 18,000
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 1.9
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 28 Welling Place, Warwick

• • Improvements for 28 Welling Place, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 Welling Place, Warwick

How many sq. ft. does 28 Welling Place, Warwick, NY 10990 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 28 Welling Place, Warwick, NY 10990 has a total of 18,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $169.

What is the year built & the current market value of 28 Welling Place, Warwick, NY 10990?

28 Welling Place, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,456,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 Welling Place, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Welling Place, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2021 $3,050,000
05/31/2005 $733,700
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 28 Welling Place, Warwick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 28 Welling Place, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/11/2021 - D
07/12/2021 - R
Deed
05/31/2005 - D
06/07/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28 Welling Place, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 28 Welling Place, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $41,813
Market value $2,456,000
Assessed value $206,300

Assessment History for 28 Welling Place, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Welling Place, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,318,000 $206,300 202.6797 $41,813 +714.96%
2024 $2,230,300 $206,300 24.87 $5,131 -12.55%
2023 $1,901,400 $206,300 28.44 $5,867 -12.22%
2022 $1,650,400 $206,300 32.4 $6,684 -3.66%
2021 $1,586,900 $206,300 33.63 $6,938 -3.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,368
Median age 46
Average household income $161,117
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 7,768
Owner occupied units 77.2%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Welling Place, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Welling Place, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 28 Welling Place, Warwick

Here are the neighbors for 28 Welling Place, Warwick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Poplar St, Warwick 1,062 07/14/2004 $190,700
12 Poplar St, Warwick 705 03/06/2026 $180,000
51 Main St, Warwick 4,790
15 Campbell Rd, Warwick 1,682 07/14/2006 $385,000
42 Oakland Ave, Warwick 6,210
40 Oakland Ave, Warwick 4,079 11/21/2008
17 Campbell Rd, Warwick 1,660 06/12/2012 $330,000
3 Forester Ave, Warwick 2,082 10/21/2013 $165,000
34 Wheeler Ave, Warwick 1,685 10/07/2021 $330,000
28 Colonial Ave, Warwick 2,408
46 Oakland Ave, Warwick 02/12/2019 $257,500
36 Wheeler Ave, Warwick 1,307 01/29/2024 $384,500